Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,8573,640
BustAfghanistan 6,3093,920
BatnaAlgeria 7,4714,642
BecharAlgeria 8,0875,026
BejaiaAlgeria 7,3904,592
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,2365,118
BiskraAlgeria 7,5854,714
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,2955,154
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,50811,501
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,66011,595
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,66111,596
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,59111,553
ByrdAntarctica 17,97211,168
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,9469,909
BarilocheArgentina 16,0199,955
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,5549,665
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4797,133
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,2086,965
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2496,369
BrestBelarus 5,3483,323
BrusselsBelgium 5,8763,651
Belize CityBelize 9,2625,756
BeninBenin 10,7566,684
BohiconBenin 10,6736,632
BermudaBermuda 8,0905,027
BageBrazil 15,2569,480
BambuiBrazil 14,0748,746
BarbacenaBrazil 14,2258,839
BarbalhaBrazil 12,6907,885
BarcelosBrazil 11,7907,326
BarraBrazil 13,0988,139
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,4687,748
BarreirasBrazil 13,2088,207
BelémBrazil 11,9997,456
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,0788,748
BelterraBrazil 12,0737,503
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,8738,000
Bom JesusBrazil 15,0019,321
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,3398,289
BrasiliaBrazil 13,5938,447
BrevesBrazil 12,0107,463
BurgasBulgaria 6,2673,894
BurundiBurundi 11,1126,905
BatouriCameroon 10,6876,641
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2513,885
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 4,9863,098
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,1162,558
Banff, AbCanada 4,9723,090
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,2973,913
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,9943,724
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,1383,193
Bissett, MbCanada 5,4973,416
Blue River, BcCanada 4,7712,965
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,4213,990
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2972,670
Brandon, MbCanada 5,5143,427
Broadview, SkCanada 5,4023,357
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,2452,638
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,6352,880
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3894,592
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,3512,704
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,4092,118
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5876,579
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8386,114
Balmaceda PuertoChile 16,51210,261
BeijingChina 3,9682,466
BarranquillaColombia 10,2836,390
Benito SalasColombia 11,1386,921
BogotáColombia 10,9726,818
BrnoCzech Republic 5,8163,614
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4916,519
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0226,849
BaniDominican Republic 9,5545,937
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5495,934
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,5135,912
BahariyaEgypt 7,7344,806
Beni SuefEgypt 7,5944,719
BiarritzFrance 6,7674,205
BordeauxFrance 6,6054,105
BrestFrance 6,2663,894
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9926,830
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9906,829
BitamGabon 11,0176,846
BanjulGambia 10,2726,383
BerlinGermany 5,5343,439
BrockenGermany 5,6573,515
BokeGuinea 10,5306,544
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,4366,485
BudapestHungary 5,9413,692
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,9443,694
BangaloreIndia 7,8584,883
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,6414,748
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,8354,248
BikanerIndia 6,3963,974
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,4765,267
BabolsarIran 6,1443,818
Bandar AbbasIran 7,0204,363
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1663,831
Bandar LengehIran 7,1444,439
BirjandIran 6,3373,938
BushehrIran 7,0134,358
BaghdadIraq 6,7694,206
BasraIraq 6,9404,312
BelmulletIreland 5,7013,543
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8033,606
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,6704,145
BergamoItaly 6,3323,935
BolognaItaly 6,4233,991
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,2153,862
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8564,261
BrindisiItaly 6,6944,160
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,6686,629
BouakeIvory Coast 10,7436,676
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3862,725
BeirutLebanon 6,9664,329
BenghaziLibya 7,5584,697
BirzaiLithuania 4,8993,044
BitolaMacedonia 6,5734,084
BlantyreMalawi 12,2597,618
BvumbweMalawi 12,2817,631
BintuluMalaysia 8,0455,000
BamakoMali 10,2516,370
Bko-SMali 10,2616,376
BougounMali 10,3776,448
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,9125,538
BaitagMongolia 3,9482,453
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,5002,175
BaruunkharaaMongolia 3,2452,017
Baruun-UrtMongolia 3,3052,054
BayandelgerMongolia 3,4262,129
BayankhongorMongolia 3,6792,286
Bayan-OvooMongolia 3,2151,998
BulganMongolia 3,3252,066
BhamawMyanmar 6,0933,786
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,1018,141
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,4088,332
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,9688,058
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,8457,982
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9706,195
BilmaNiger 9,1825,706
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8836,141
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1641,966
BergenNorway 4,8293,001
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,8313,002
BjornoyaNorway 3,1661,968
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9632,463
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,1852,600
BadinPakistan 6,8904,282
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,1923,848
BalakotPakistan 5,7253,558
BarkhanPakistan 6,3123,922
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,3946,459
BascoPhilippines 6,0103,735
BialystokPoland 5,2563,266
BejaPortugal 7,4554,633
BragancaPortugal 7,0254,365
BistritaRomania 5,8503,635
BucharestRomania 6,0903,784
BajkitRussia 2,2841,419
BarabinskRussia 3,4472,142
BarnaulRussia 3,4652,153
BerezovoRussia 3,0731,910
BiserRussia 3,7572,335
BlagovescenskRussia 2,6571,651
BogdarinRussia 2,4841,543
BogucanyRussia 2,5501,585
BomnakRussia 2,1561,340
BorRussia 2,4941,550
BorzjaRussia 2,8401,765
BratskRussia 2,6211,629
BelgradeSerbia 6,1953,850
BoSierra Leone 10,8216,724
BontheSierra Leone 10,8776,759
BratislavaSlovakia 5,9123,674
BerberaSomalia 9,1595,692
BusanSouth Korea 4,3082,677
BadajozSpain 7,3464,565
BarcelonaSpain 6,9464,316
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9204,300
BabanusaSudan 9,5855,956
BaselSwitzerland 6,1703,834
BernSwitzerland 6,2393,877
BangkokThailand 7,1494,442
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1274,429
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,8054,229
BizerteTunisia 7,2394,498
BalikesirTurkey 6,5604,077
BursaTurkey 6,4704,021
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,7493,573
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5763,465
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6113,487
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,6103,486
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,7863,595
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9753,713
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,9453,695
Bakersfield, CaUsa 6,4994,039
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,4384,622
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1574,447
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,9591,217
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,9601,218
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4444,626
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,7984,846
Beaver City, NeUsa 6,5474,069
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2264,490
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9434,314
Beeville, TxUsa 7,8534,880
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5394,064
Berkeley, CaUsa 6,1413,816
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,6211,629
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7094,169
Bettles, AkUsa 2,4311,511
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,8511,771
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,4994,039
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 5,7223,556
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,8394,250
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,5644,700
Bishop, CaUsa 6,3183,926
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 5,8233,619
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,2994,536
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7034,786
Blaine, WaUsa 4,9863,099
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8804,897
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0424,376
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6784,771
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,7363,565
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4064,602
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0084,355
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9024,289
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2863,906
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2104,480
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8834,277
Brenham, TxUsa 7,6994,784
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0004,350
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,3204,549
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,3434,563
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,6964,161
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,5324,059
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,4524,009
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6594,759
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1285,051
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8374,248
Buckeye, AzUsa 6,9374,310
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1114,419
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,8614,264
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,7124,171
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,7204,797
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,3134,544
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,6904,157
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6404,126
Burns, OregonUsa 5,6513,512
BajsunUzbekistan 5,5263,434
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5416,550
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,4726,508
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9178,026
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9318,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -