Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,6545,377
DjelfaAlgeria 7,6444,750
DavisAntarctica 16,44210,217
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,9726,197
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5605,941
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0406,239
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7277,287
DhakaBangladesh 6,3433,941
D’UccleBelgium 5,8763,651
DiamantinaBrazil 13,8928,633
DiamantinoBrazil 13,3588,301
DouradosBrazil 14,2438,851
DoualaCameroon 10,8506,743
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1993,852
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,3883,348
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 4,3842,724
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,8382,385
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,3133,923
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0512,517
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1703,834
Dryden, OnCanada 5,6903,536
DuianChina 4,7832,972
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4784,026
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1005,655
DajabonDominican Republic 9,3855,832
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5235,918
DabaaEgypt 7,4584,635
DakhlaEgypt 8,0344,992
DijonFrance 6,2453,881
DresdenGermany 5,6663,521
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3002,050
DebrecenHungary 5,8843,656
DalatangiIceland 4,5262,812
DaltonganjIndia 6,4824,028
DarbhangaIndia 6,2033,855
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,8103,610
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8053,607
DumkaIndia 6,3663,956
DwarkaIndia 7,1244,427
DezfulIran 6,7424,190
DublinIreland 5,7453,570
DecimomannuItaly 7,0294,368
DobbiacoItaly 6,1683,833
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,8566,746
Deir-AllaJordan 7,1324,432
DagorettiKenya 10,6706,631
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,8823,034
DedzaMalawi 12,1357,541
DalanzadgadMongolia 3,8462,390
DashbalbarMongolia 2,9761,849
DaweiMyanmar 7,1644,452
De BiltNetherlands 5,7223,556
De KooyNetherlands 5,6393,504
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6353,502
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,8577,990
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,1588,177
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3557,678
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,4028,328
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,4058,330
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,8873,037
DalbandinPakistan 6,5874,093
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,0713,772
DirPakistan 5,6883,534
DroshPakistan 5,6523,512
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,5134,047
DohaQatar 7,3814,587
DorohoiRomania 5,7193,554
Dikson IslandRussia 1,9111,187
DudinkaRussia 1,9951,240
DzardzanRussia 849528
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,3184,547
DakarSenegal 10,1406,301
DaruSierra Leone 10,8056,714
DurbanSouth Africa 13,8968,635
DamazinSudan 9,3445,806
DongolaSudan 8,6695,387
DamascusSyria 6,9804,337
Damascus (Intl)Syria 6,9794,337
Deir EzzorSyria 6,6724,146
DusanbeTajikistan 5,4373,379
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1876,952
DjerbaTunisia 7,6154,732
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,4013,978
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3383,317
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6423,506
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4323,375
DonetskUkraine 5,4113,362
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,2614,512
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,5194,673
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,2434,501
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,4004,598
Danville, IlUsa 6,8434,253
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6124,730
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2593,268
David City, NeUsa 6,4974,037
Dayton, OhUsa 6,9404,313
Dayton, WaUsa 5,4003,356
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,8584,883
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 6,4594,014
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8214,239
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6644,763
Delaware, OhUsa 6,9484,318
Delphine, InUsa 6,7584,199
Denton, MdUsa 7,1884,467
Denver, ColoradoUsa 6,4544,010
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,5514,071
Deseret, UtUsa 6,3063,919
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 5,9383,690
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,7004,164
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2794,523
Dillon, MtUsa 5,6813,530
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5854,092
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,7964,223
Dover, DeUsa 7,1884,467
Dover, TnUsa 7,2744,520
Dublin, TxUsa 7,4614,636
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5264,056
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0203,741
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0364,372
Durham, NhUsa 6,8344,246
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,1315,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -