Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,1005,034
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7064,789
EsquelArgentina 16,21010,073
EzeizaArgentina 15,5789,681
East SaleAustralia 12,3797,693
Esperance (po)Australia 12,0097,463
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0097,463
EssendonAustralia 12,3337,664
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,3978,947
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 15,1869,437
EspinosaBrazil 13,5308,408
Earlton, OnCanada 6,2073,857
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 4,8112,989
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 4,7782,969
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 4,7872,974
Edson, AbCanada 4,7052,924
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,6062,862
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 4,3342,693
Estevan, SkCanada 5,5123,425
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3702,716
Eureka, NtCanada 2,7281,695
ErlianChina 3,6572,272
El CaranoColombia 10,8116,718
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 5,1943,228
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4845,894
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,5235,918
El ArishEgypt 7,3044,539
El TorEgypt 7,6144,731
ErfurtGermany 5,7373,565
EssenGermany 5,7653,583
EsfahanIran 6,6124,109
EilatIsrael 7,4344,619
EsashiJapan 3,4862,166
EldoretKenya 10,5216,538
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,4122,120
EssaouiraMorocco 8,1965,093
EeldeNetherlands 5,5883,472
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7607,929
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,1538,173
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,8216,103
EnuguNigeria 10,6326,607
EncarnacionParaguay 14,7899,190
EvoraPortugal 7,3954,596
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,8951,799
EkimcanRussia 2,2861,421
Elat’MaRussia 4,5992,858
ElistaRussia 5,4103,362
ErbogacenRussia 1,9611,219
EssejRussia 1,545960
Ed DueimSudan 9,1685,697
El FasherSudan 9,4095,847
El GeneinaSudan 9,5035,905
El ObeidSudan 9,3185,791
El ShowakSudan 9,0225,606
En NahudSudan 9,4205,854
EdirneTurkey 6,3783,964
ErzincanTurkey 6,2313,872
ErzurumTurkey 6,1573,826
EskisehirTurkey 6,4734,022
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,0253,744
EntebbeUganda 10,6576,623
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,4293,373
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,5013,418
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4774,025
Eastman, GaUsa 7,8144,856
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6804,151
Ekalaka, MtUsa 5,8193,616
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,8464,254
El Paso, TexasUsa 7,2544,508
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1314,431
Elko, NvUsa 6,0333,749
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,7154,173
Elmira, NyUsa 6,8294,244
Ely, NevadaUsa 6,2213,866
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5984,100
Erie, PaUsa 6,7784,212
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,7644,203
Eugene, OrUsa 5,4703,399
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0974,410
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,7833,594
Eureka, SdUsa 5,9243,681
Evanstone, WyUsa 6,1273,807
Evansville, InUsa 7,0634,389


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -