Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5313,437
FarahAfghanistan 6,2943,911
FormosaArgentina 14,6369,095
ForrestAustralia 11,6227,222
FrancistownBotswana 13,0788,127
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,3007,644
FloraniaBrazil 12,5587,804
FlorestaBrazil 12,8337,975
FlorianoBrazil 12,6187,841
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,8979,257
FormosaBrazil 13,5708,432
FortalezaBrazil 12,2967,641
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,6129,080
FrancaBrazil 14,1268,778
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,9633,084
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 4,3282,689
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 4,5372,820
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 4,0122,493
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,1093,175
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7692,342
Fort Smith, NtCanada 4,1822,599
Fort St John, BcCanada 4,3192,684
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 4,2372,633
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5724,084
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5824,090
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6072,863
FayaChad 9,1025,656
FamagustaCyprus 6,8734,271
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3093,299
FarafraEgypt 7,8954,906
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,3687,064
FichtelbergGermany 5,7583,578
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,8743,650
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,5984,100
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9513,077
FaranahGuinea 10,5776,573
FalconaraItaly 6,4794,026
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,5024,041
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6624,140
FonniItaly 6,9414,313
FrontoneItaly 6,5034,041
FrosinoneItaly 6,6924,158
FukauraJapan 3,6222,250
FukueJapan 4,5762,843
FukuiJapan 4,1472,577
FukuokaJapan 4,4632,773
FukushimaJapan 3,9422,449
FukuyamaJapan 4,3432,699
FushikiJapan 4,0612,523
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,8122,990
FianarantsoaMadagascar 12,4837,757
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 12,8667,995
FunchalMadeira 8,1535,066
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,0956,273
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8634,886
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6702,902
FaroPortugal 7,5674,702
FerganaRussia 5,1543,203
FreetownSierra Leone 10,7666,690
FalunSweden 4,6292,877
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,8003,604
FeodosijaUkraine 5,7913,599
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,7151,687
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,6144,110
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6464,130
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,2803,902
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 5,9073,670
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6304,120
Farmington, MnUsa 6,1973,851
Farmington, MoUsa 7,0144,358
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,0473,758
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4333,997
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1344,433
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5694,703
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0525,004
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9914,965
Fillmore, UtUsa 6,3293,933
Findlay, OhUsa 6,8224,240
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 6,7454,191
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,6134,109
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,4293,995
Fort Collins, CoUsa 6,3623,953
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,3863,969
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 6,4313,997
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,4155,229
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,8964,285
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,1964,472
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7964,223
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,3904,592
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9044,290
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,1234,426
Franklin, LaUsa 7,8274,863
Franklin, PaUsa 6,8984,287
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2804,524
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 6,3393,939
Fullertonese, NdUsa 5,9733,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -