Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9373,689
GhazniAfghanistan 5,9723,711
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8834,899
General PicoArgentina 15,5879,686
GualeguaychuArgentina 15,3789,556
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,6087,835
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3257,659
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5417,172
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,9786,822
GrazAustria 6,0743,774
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9263,682
GoycayAzerbaijan 5,8873,658
GomelBelarus 5,1433,196
GrodnoBelarus 5,1843,222
GaranhunsBrazil 12,8667,995
GoianiaBrazil 13,6818,502
GoiasBrazil 13,5918,445
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9658,678
GrajauBrazil 12,4957,764
GuairaBrazil 14,4548,982
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,3537,676
GuaratingaBrazil 13,7368,536
GarouaCameroon 10,1846,329
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,3673,956
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,9613,083
Gladman Point, NtCanada 4,9753,091
Golden, BcCanada 4,9213,058
Goose, NfCanada 5,8343,625
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3223,929
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 4,4762,782
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,7004,163
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,4724,022
GanzhouChina 5,5253,433
GuangzhouChina 5,8423,630
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,4075,846
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5997,207
GonderEthiopia 9,1725,699
GourdonFrance 6,5814,089
GrenobleFrance 6,4614,015
GeisenheimGermany 5,9013,667
GorlitzGermany 5,6393,504
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6254,738
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5235,918
GeorgetownGuyana 10,9946,832
GoaIndia 7,7054,788
GuwahatiIndia 6,0473,758
GelaItaly 7,1634,451
GenoaItaly 6,4844,029
GhediItaly 6,3473,944
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,7064,167
GrazzaniseItaly 6,7384,187
GrossetoItaly 6,6204,113
GrottaglieItaly 6,7224,177
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,8194,237
GuidoniaItaly 6,6664,142
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,9336,794
GifuJapan 4,2172,620
GaoMali 9,7186,039
GuamMariana Islands 6,6404,126
GuadalajaraMexico 8,5265,298
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,5505,313
GuaymasMexico 7,5374,683
GaluutMongolia 3,6362,259
GemertNetherlands 5,7723,587
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,3317,662
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,9938,074
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,0358,100
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,959
GayaNiger 10,1296,294
GardermoenNorway 4,7552,955
GeiloNorway 4,7692,963
GdanskPoland 5,2233,246
GalatiRomania 5,9393,691
Gor’KijRussia 4,4152,744
GorznyjRussia 5,6793,529
GridinoRussia 3,6962,297
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4735,887
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,91211,131
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8664,267
GijonSpain 6,8184,237
Gazala GawazatSudan 9,6105,972
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,0735,638
GoteborgSweden 5,0023,108
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,9983,106
GothenburgSweden 5,0033,109
GunnarnSweden 4,1372,571
GenevaSwitzerland 6,3373,938
GabesTunisia 7,5974,721
GafsaTunisia 7,5664,701
GiresunTurkey 6,1363,813
GoztepeTurkey 6,3923,972
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 5,7943,601
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 5,9833,718
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,4563,390
GajvoronUkraine 5,5923,475
GeniceskUkraine 5,6883,535
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,4401,516
Galva, IlUsa 6,6734,147
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8324,867
Geneva, NeUsa 6,5024,040
Genoa, NeUsa 6,5024,040
Glasgow, MtUsa 5,5233,432
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1064,416
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7754,210
Golconda, NvUsa 5,9803,716
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5464,689
Goodland, KsUsa 6,5814,089
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,4524,009
Grafton, NdUsa 5,7863,595
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,8274,863
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,4994,039
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 6,4213,990
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,5864,093
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,6953,539
Gravette, ArUsa 7,0784,398
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 5,4693,399
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,3583,951
Greenfield, InUsa 6,8864,279
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,5974,721
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,4314,618
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2104,480
Greenville, MsUsa 7,5284,678
Greenville, OhUsa 6,9074,292
Greenville, PaUsa 6,8984,287
Greenville, TxUsa 7,3884,591
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,5164,671
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,5944,719
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,8144,234
Groton, CtUsa 7,0374,373
Gulkana, AkUsa 3,0211,878
GuanareVenezuela 10,5806,575
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,7576,685
GuiriaVenezuela 10,5236,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -