Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2395,120
In SalahAlgeria 8,4715,264
InnsbruckAustria 6,1283,808
IbiriteBrazil 14,0868,753
IguatuBrazil 12,5847,820
IlheusBrazil 13,5228,403
ImperatrizBrazil 12,4597,742
IndaialBrazil 14,8169,207
IpameriBrazil 13,8068,579
IraiBrazil 14,8089,202
IreceBrazil 13,1268,157
ItaberabaBrazil 13,2698,246
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,0897,512
ItaitubaBrazil 12,2437,608
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,8518,607
ItaperunaBrazil 14,2278,841
ItapevaBrazil 14,4929,005
ItirucuBrazil 13,3618,303
ItuacuBrazil 13,4088,332
IvinhemaBrazil 14,2628,863
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7711,722
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,0483,137
Inuvik, NtCanada 2,8461,768
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6072,863
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,6181,627
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 13,8118,582
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,4508,358
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,68010,986
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3875,833
IzobambaEcuador 11,4337,105
IsmailiaEgypt 7,4004,598
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,6576,001
IoanninaGreece 6,7304,182
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,1482,578
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,0062,489
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,8754,272
IranshahrIran 6,8834,277
IstranaItaly 6,2833,904
IidaJapan 4,1982,609
IizukaJapan 4,4532,767
IrakoJapan 4,3012,672
IriomotejimaJapan 5,5473,447
IrozakiJapan 4,2972,670
IshigakijimaJapan 5,5533,451
IshinomakiJapan 3,8652,402
IwamizawaJapan 3,3332,071
IzuharaJapan 4,4052,737
IrbidJordan 7,0904,406
IfraneMorocco 7,9134,918
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,4378,350
IlorinNigeria 10,4776,511
InchonNorth Korea 4,0732,531
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8971,800
IslamabadPakistan 5,8133,612
IquitosPeru 11,9177,405
IloiloPhilippines 7,0774,398
IasiRomania 5,7723,587
IcaRussia 2,0351,265
IlirnejRussia 1,128701
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,3311,448
IrkutskRussia 2,9481,832
Ivdel’Russia 3,5052,178
IbizaSpain 7,2204,487
IspartaTurkey 6,6884,156
IstanbulTurkey 6,3873,969
IzmirTurkey 6,7054,167
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,6623,518
IzmailUkraine 5,9303,685
Imperial, NeUsa 6,4003,977
Independence, KsUsa 6,9784,336
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6784,150
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9104,294
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6004,101
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,8093,610
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1615,071
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,4554,011
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,2003,853
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,8054,229
IsokaZambia 11,7387,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -