.
Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,7783,591
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8123,612
JuninArgentina 15,5119,639
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,3948,945
JacobinaBrazil 13,1178,151
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,4097,711
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,6667,871
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,8178,586
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,2848,876
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 4,8753,029
JiuquanChina 4,4062,738
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1796,325
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,4555,876
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5215,916
JoensuuFinland 4,1302,566
JokioinenFinland 4,4512,766
JyvskylFinland 4,2432,637
JakobshavnGreenland 4,1482,578
JulianehbGreenland 5,1103,176
JagdalpurIndia 7,0724,394
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,1875,709
JerusalemIsrael 7,1804,462
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9216,165
JosNigeria 10,2326,358
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,8682,403
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,8592,398
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5184,050
JhelumPakistan 5,8653,644
JiwaniPakistan 7,0724,395
JuliacaPeru 13,2578,238
JakutskRussia 1,360845
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,3883,348
JenisejskRussia 2,7091,683
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,2462,017
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,9171,813
JamestownSaint Helena 13,3508,296
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,1425,059
JizanSaudi Arabia 8,5485,312
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5798,438
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,5704,704
JubaSudan 10,1676,318
JokkmokkSweden 3,9352,445
JönköpingSweden 4,9543,079
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9593,082
JendoubaTunisia 7,3424,562
JerbaTunisia 7,5854,713
JerseyUk 6,1503,822
JaltaUkraine 5,8823,655
Jackson, MsUsa 7,6234,737
Jackson, TnUsa 7,2974,534
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0064,975
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7994,225
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,9924,345
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,7052,302


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -