Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,8244,240
LuandaAngola 12,1577,555
LuenaAngola 12,2937,639
La PlataArgentina 15,6049,697
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,0688,742
La RiojaArgentina 14,8419,222
LaboulayeArgentina 15,4239,584
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 16,95610,537
Las LomitasArgentina 14,4368,971
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,7617,930
LavertonAustralia 12,3477,673
LearmonthAustralia 10,8286,728
LongreachAustralia 10,7446,676
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,7436,676
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,7077,275
Low HeadAustralia 12,7057,895
LinzAustria 5,9673,708
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9493,076
LerwickUk 4,9513,076
La PazBolivia 13,4098,333
LavrasBrazil 14,2168,834
LencoisBrazil 13,2698,245
LinharesBrazil 14,0328,719
LondrinaBrazil 14,4098,954
LomBulgaria 6,2333,873
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,8413,008
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0553,763
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3392,075
Langara, BcCanada 4,1482,578
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5383,441
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,2023,232
London, OnCanada 6,6574,137
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,9782,472
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,7662,962
Lytton, BcCanada 4,8963,043
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,6595,381
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,8099,202
LanzhouChina 4,6542,892
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6803,530
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0496,866
LimonCosta Rica 10,2086,343
LarnacaCyprus 6,9084,292
LimassolCyprus 6,9444,315
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0607,494
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6857,261
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,2483,261
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5625,942
La VegaDominican Republic 9,4495,872
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5475,933
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3675,821
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,3727,067
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,8187,344
LuxorEgypt 7,9114,916
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,6245,981
Laucala BayFiji 10,4776,510
LappeenrantaFinland 4,3242,687
Le MansFrance 6,2543,886
LilleFrance 5,9223,680
LyonFrance 6,4143,986
LambarnGabon 11,3517,054
LastourvilleGabon 11,3037,024
LibrevilleGabon 11,2446,987
LeipzigGermany 5,6653,520
LindenbergGermany 5,5453,446
LamiaGreece 6,7764,211
LarissaGreece 6,6984,162
LemnosGreece 6,6054,105
LimnosGreece 6,5984,100
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,9076,156
LabeGuinea 10,4576,498
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6504,132
La CeibaHonduras 9,4925,898
La MesaHonduras 9,4975,901
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6163,490
LudhianaIndia 6,0113,735
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,3694,579
LatinaItaly 6,7114,170
LatronicoItaly 6,8004,225
LecceItaly 6,7354,185
LodwarKenya 10,2326,358
Luang PrabangLaos 6,4444,004
LiepajaLatvia 4,9523,077
LaukuvaLithuania 5,0163,117
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9713,711
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,5374,062
LabuanMalaysia 7,7784,833
LuqaMalta 7,2894,530
Le LamentinMartinique 10,0986,275
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 7,9554,944
LashioMyanmar 6,2223,866
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,2488,232
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8908,010
LincolnNew Zealand 13,1838,192
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9498,047
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9498,047
LagosNigeria 10,7116,656
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,7232,935
LillehammerNorway 4,6732,904
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,9903,722
La VictoriaParaguay 14,2098,829
LimaPeru 12,7347,913
LegaspiPhilippines 6,7934,221
LisbonPortugal 7,3954,595
LeninbadRussia 5,2363,254
LevsiRussia 3,4432,139
LungiSierra Leone 10,7666,690
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,1943,849
LanzaroteSpain 8,5255,298
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 6,8904,282
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,2953,912
LuganoSwitzerland 6,3103,921
LatakiaSyria 6,7774,211
LampangThailand 6,6814,151
LoeiThailand 6,7174,174
Lop BuriThailand 7,0314,369
LomeTogo 10,7986,710
LeemingUk 5,5883,472
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,9493,076
London, EnglandUk 5,8783,652
London-GatwickUk 5,9053,669
LynehamUk 5,8983,665
L’VovUkraine 5,5833,469
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,6333,501
LozovajaUkraine 5,3643,333
LubnyUkraine 5,3383,317
LuckUkraine 5,4543,389
LuganskUkraine 5,3183,305
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3573,950
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6694,144
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8054,850
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7834,837
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0314,991
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6474,131
Laketown, UtUsa 6,0503,759
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9204,300
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5564,696
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4784,026
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 6,0283,746
Langdon, NdUsa 5,6573,515
Laramie, WyUsa 6,2693,896
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9004,909
Larned, KsUsa 6,7964,223
Las Animas, CoUsa 6,6914,158
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 6,5484,069
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1714,456
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,7894,219
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8344,246
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,3393,939
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9444,315
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8134,234
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 5,9613,705
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1524,444
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,4014,599
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4044,601
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2374,497
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,4223,369
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,7394,188
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8134,234
Lexington, VaUsa 7,2584,510
Libby, MtUsa 5,2583,268
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,5494,070
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,1534,445
Lisbon, NdUsa 5,9733,712
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,3134,544
Llano, TxUsa 7,5424,687
Lodgepole, NeUsa 6,3743,961
Long Beach, CaUsa 6,6964,161
Los Angeles, CaUsa 6,6684,144
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 6,6764,149
Los Lunas, NmUsa 6,9274,304
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,4794,647
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0884,405
Louisville, MsUsa 7,5744,707
Loup City, NeUsa 6,4494,007
Lowville, NyUsa 6,6764,149
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,1844,464
Luling, TxUsa 7,7184,796
Lusk, WyUsa 6,1493,821
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,3114,543
LivingstoneZambia 12,7677,934
LundaziZambia 11,9527,427
LusakaZambia 12,4317,725
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,4217,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -