Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,8393,628
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,6813,530
MilianaAlgeria 7,4874,652
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,8717,998
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,86110,477
Malarg EArgentina 15,4489,599
MaquinchaoArgentina 16,0859,996
Mar Del PlataArgentina 15,9349,902
Marcos JuarezArgentina 15,2889,500
MendozaArgentina 15,1809,433
Mendoza AeroArgentina 15,1769,431
Monte CaserosArgentina 15,0929,378
Mackay MoAustralia 10,4956,522
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2488,854
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6366,609
MeekatharraAustralia 11,2506,991
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,3267,660
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,3427,669
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,9447,422
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3367,666
Mount IsaAustralia 10,4406,488
MuharraqBahrain 7,3034,538
MinskBelarus 5,0673,148
MogilevBelarus 5,0043,110
MaunBotswana 13,0708,122
MacapaBrazil 11,8157,342
MacauBrazil 12,4477,735
MaceioBrazil 12,9528,049
MachadoBrazil 14,2598,861
ManausBrazil 12,0687,499
MarabaBrazil 12,4277,722
MaringaBrazil 14,4058,951
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,0127,465
Monte AzulBrazil 13,5448,416
Monte SantoBrazil 13,0368,101
MonteiroBrazil 12,7547,926
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,7208,526
Morada NovaBrazil 12,4427,732
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,1198,152
MamfeCameroon 10,6746,633
MarouaCameroon 10,0426,240
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,8932,419
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,3943,974
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 5,3253,309
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1821,977
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,4782,783
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 5,2263,247
Merry Island, BcCanada 4,9043,048
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5794,089
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2613,891
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5224,053
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5224,053
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 5,3303,312
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7763,589
Morden, MbCanada 5,6363,502
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4824,028
MoundouChad 10,2006,339
MatecanaColombia 10,9276,790
MoroniComoros 11,5737,192
MosnovCzech Republic 5,7283,559
MarstalDenmark 5,3333,314
Melville HallDominica 9,9906,208
MichesDominican Republic 9,4975,902
MocaDominican Republic 9,4295,859
MoncionDominican Republic 9,4145,850
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3555,813
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,5055,906
MilagroEcuador 11,6007,209
Mersa MatruhEgypt 7,4604,636
MinyaEgypt 7,7104,791
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,9006,774
MassawaEritrea 8,7815,457
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8162,993
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5982,857
MarseilleFrance 6,6574,137
MontpellierFrance 6,6644,141
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 11,3887,077
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 12,2057,584
MakokouGabon 11,1476,927
MayumbaGabon 11,6347,229
MitzicGabon 11,1576,933
MkamboGabon 11,0726,880
MoandaGabon 11,3607,059
MouilaGabon 11,4577,119
MagdeburgGermany 5,6043,483
MunichGermany 6,0033,730
MünsterGermany 5,6943,538
MethoniGreece 7,0144,359
MilosGreece 6,9584,324
MitiliniGreece 6,6534,134
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,6514,133
MacentaGuinea 10,7256,664
MamouGuinea 10,5596,561
Midway IslandHawaii 5,5033,420
MiskolcHungary 5,8393,629
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9524,941
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,0423,755
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3734,582
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4054,602
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 8,0695,014
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,2605,133
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2965,155
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,0815,643
MashhadIran 5,9693,709
Malin HeadIreland 5,5473,447
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6354,123
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,7444,191
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0134,358
MilanItaly 6,3643,955
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,3553,949
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,6564,136
ManIvory Coast 10,8216,724
MaebashiJapan 4,0962,545
MaizuruJapan 4,2192,622
MakurazakiJapan 4,7202,933
MatsueJapan 4,2332,630
MatsumotoJapan 4,1172,559
MatsuyamaJapan 4,4132,742
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,3143,302
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,4763,403
MishimaJapan 4,2392,634
MitoJapan 4,0952,545
MiyakejimaJapan 4,3492,702
MiyakoJapan 3,7292,317
MiyakojimaJapan 5,4883,410
MiyakonojoJapan 4,6622,897
MiyazakiJapan 4,6362,881
MombetsuJapan 3,2061,992
MoriokaJapan 3,7252,315
MuroranJapan 3,4352,134
MurotomisakiJapan 4,4702,778
MutsuJapan 3,5482,205
Ma’AnJordan 7,3444,564
MafraqJordan 7,0974,410
MombasaKenya 10,8706,755
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,4915,277
MaseruLesotho 13,9368,660
MonroviaLiberia 10,9896,829
MisratahLibya 7,6574,758
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,8957,391
MaintiranoMadagascar 12,2227,595
MananjaryMadagascar 12,4167,715
MorondavaMadagascar 12,4497,736
MakhangaMalawi 12,3427,669
MangochiMalawi 12,1177,530
MwmosaMalawi 12,2827,632
MzimbaMalawi 11,8967,393
MzuzuMalawi 11,8387,356
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3575,193
MersingMalaysia 8,3035,160
MiriMalaysia 7,9054,912
MaleMaldives 8,9195,542
MenakaMali 9,7196,039
MoptiMali 9,9816,202
MajuroMarshall Islands 7,5844,713
MazatlanMexico 8,1685,076
MeridaMexico 8,8605,506
Mexico CityMexico 8,7805,456
MonterreyMexico 8,0775,019
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,6925,401
MaantyMongolia 3,3782,099
MandalgoviMongolia 3,5692,218
MatadMongolia 3,2021,990
MurenMongolia 3,3332,071
MarrakechMorocco 8,1615,072
MeknesMorocco 7,8774,895
MideltMorocco 7,9974,969
MaputoMozambique 13,4198,339
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,0017,457
MandalayMyanmar 6,3673,956
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,4974,038
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,3364,559
MindatMyanmar 6,4884,032
MonywaMyanmar 6,3793,964
MyeikMyanmar 7,3364,559
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9693,709
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8403,629
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7527,924
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5257,783
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2408,227
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6957,889
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,6717,874
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,0198,090
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,9408,041
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,1618,178
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,1778,188
ManaguaNicaragua 9,8916,146
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9236,166
MagariaNiger 9,8916,146
Maine SoroaNiger 9,7956,087
MaradiNiger 9,8806,140
MaiduguriNigeria 9,9196,164
MakurdiNigeria 10,4726,508
MinnaNigeria 10,3126,408
Mokp’oNorth Korea 4,3692,715
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,0612,524
MajisOman 7,3014,537
MasirahOman 7,6304,741
Muscat  Oman 7,3404,561
MultanPakistan 6,2243,867
MurreePakistan 5,7733,587
MadangPapua New Guinea 8,7195,418
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 14,1418,787
MoyobambaPeru 12,0857,510
MactanPhilippines 7,1034,414
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,6704,145
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,0104,356
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,1406,922
MagadanRussia 1,550963
MahackalaRussia 5,6523,512
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7011,678
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7001,678
MarkovoRussia 1,417881
MinusinskRussia 3,1781,975
MogocaRussia 2,4181,502
MoscowRussia 4,6212,872
MurmanskRussia 3,4432,139
MadinahSaudi Arabia 7,8244,862
MatamSenegal 9,9926,209
MogadishuSomalia 10,0446,241
MadridSpain 7,1264,428
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1344,433
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0644,390
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5554,695
MelillaSpain 7,6854,775
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,3764,583
MalakalSudan 9,6646,006
MbabaneSwaziland 13,5078,394
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,3003,915
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,6084,106
Mae SariangThailand 6,7314,183
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,8754,272
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,7494,194
MalatyaTurkey 6,4053,980
MersinTurkey 6,6754,148
MuglaTurkey 6,8034,227
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,6963,540
ManstonUk 5,8653,645
MeloUruguay 15,3679,549
MercedesUruguay 15,4149,578
MontevideoUruguay 15,6169,704
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,7254,800
Madison, FlUsa 7,9234,923
Madison, InUsa 7,0154,359
Madison, NeUsa 6,4213,990
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4784,026
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,7404,188
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,4123,984
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,0894,405
Marengo, IlUsa 6,6074,106
Marion, InUsa 6,7794,212
Marion, NcUsa 7,4014,599
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,1523,823
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4954,657
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,1534,445
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,6301,634
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,0094,356
Mcgill, NvUsa 6,2123,860
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,0374,373
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3574,572
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,7904,219
Medford, WiUsa 6,2423,879
Mellette, SdUsa 6,0543,762
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3314,555
Mena, ArUsa 7,2414,500
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,6524,755
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5344,682
Mexico, MoUsa 6,8604,263
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5485,312
Midland, TxUsa 7,3564,571
Milan, MnUsa 6,1273,807
Milbank, SdUsa 6,0883,783
Miles City, MontanaUsa 5,7273,559
Milford, DeUsa 7,2064,478
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,7064,789
Millen, GaUsa 7,7494,815
Millport, OhUsa 6,8794,275
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9174,299
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,5294,057
Minden, NeUsa 6,4774,025
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2043,855
Minonk, IlUsa 6,7244,178
Missoula, MtUsa 5,4523,388
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8424,873
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6324,121
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6694,144
Monroe, NcUsa 7,5364,683
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,1273,807
Montgomery AlUsa 7,7094,790
Montrose, CoUsa 6,5544,073
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0974,410
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,6064,727
Morganton, NcUsa 7,4014,599
Moro, OrUsa 5,4473,385
Morris, MnUsa 6,0213,741
Morrison, IlUsa 6,6064,105
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,3134,544
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,6244,116
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,6634,140
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,4774,025
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,6914,158
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,0364,372
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3264,552
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,5414,064
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,1274,429
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,4526,495
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,3756,447
MaracayVenezuela 10,4806,512
MaturinVenezuela 10,6036,589
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,4716,507
MeridaVenezuela 10,6006,587
MagoyeZambia 12,5207,780
MansaZambia 11,9597,431
MbalaZambia 11,6437,235
MfuweZambia 12,0967,517
MisamfuZambia 11,7797,320
MonguZambia 12,5727,812
MpikaZambia 11,9667,436
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1177,530
Mt MakuluZambia 12,4527,738
MumbwaZambia 12,4337,726
MwinilungaZambia 12,1607,556
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,8537,987


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -