Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7673,583
NeuquenArgentina 15,8519,850
Nueve De JulioArgentina 15,6109,700
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,5187,157
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,1016,277
Nowra RanAustralia 12,0367,479
NuriootpaAustralia 11,9757,442
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6825,395
NatitingouBenin 10,3426,427
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,3458,914
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3956,459
NkoundjaCameroon 10,6476,616
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4663,397
Nanaimo, BcCanada 4,9333,066
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1643,830
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7233,556
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,2902,045
North Battleford, SkCanada 5,0093,113
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3293,933
N’DjamenaChad 9,8406,115
NanchangChina 5,2093,237
NanjingChina 4,7882,975
NanningChina 6,0103,735
NicosiaCyprus 6,8884,280
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3013,294
NaguaDominican Republic 9,4425,867
NeybaDominican Republic 9,5145,912
NegeleEthiopia 9,8746,136
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,4156,472
NandiFiji 10,4156,472
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,3672,714
NancyFrance 6,0713,773
NantesFrance 6,3673,956
NiceFrance 6,5984,100
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4443,383
NurembergGermany 5,8933,662
NurnbergGermany 5,8943,662
NaxosGreece 6,8934,284
NanortalikGreenland 5,1783,217
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0623,146
NordGreenland 2,7661,719
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,7022,922
NzerekoreGuinea 10,7936,707
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9474,317
New DelhiIndia 6,2123,860
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,7524,196
NaganoJapan 4,0702,529
NagasakiJapan 4,5622,835
NagoJapan 5,2593,268
NagoyaJapan 4,2412,636
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,3053,297
NaraJapan 4,2992,671
NazeJapan 5,0473,136
NemuroJapan 3,3212,064
NiigataJapan 3,9282,441
NikkoJapan 4,0572,521
NobeokaJapan 4,5632,835
NairobiKenya 10,6706,630
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5905,338
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9103,051
NidaLithuania 5,0753,154
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 11,5827,197
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,3437,670
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8457,361
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9867,448
NaraMali 9,9616,190
NioroMali 9,9846,204
NemaMauritania 9,8016,091
NouakchottMauritania 9,7516,059
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,7536,682
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7897,947
NelsonNew Zealand 12,9358,038
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,6967,889
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9418,042
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9426,178
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6586,001
NiameyNiger 9,9806,202
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,7882,354
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,3772,098
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8351,761
NawabshahPakistan 6,7374,186
NokkundiPakistan 6,6474,131
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,9788,686
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,6784,150
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,0891,920
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,6781,664
NikolaevRussia 5,6753,526
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2301,386
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,2501,398
NizneangarskRussia 2,4491,522
Nizne-UdinskRussia 2,8391,764
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,3322,070
NovgorodRussia 4,5102,803
NovosibirskRussia 3,3302,069
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,4055,223
No. 6Sudan 8,4405,245
NyalaSudan 9,5905,959
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,6514,133
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9484,318
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,7264,801
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5974,100
NarathiwatThailand 7,9134,917
NigdeTurkey 6,5514,071
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,8023,606
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,5513,449
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7754,210
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7754,210
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2814,524
Natchez, MsUsa 7,6734,768
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0274,367
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9434,314
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0534,383
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,8984,287
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4193,989
New London, WiUsa 6,3563,950
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,8744,893
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8704,891
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,2803,902
New YorkUsa 7,0044,353
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0464,379
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0324,370
Newark, NjUsa 7,0344,371
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2413,879
Newberry, ScUsa 7,6184,734
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,9534,321
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6644,762
Newport, TnUsa 7,3814,587
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,1831,357
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4144,607
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,4123,984
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,5113,425
North Loup, NeUsa 6,3713,959
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,4203,989
Norton, KsUsa 6,5584,075
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,8224,239
NdolaZambia 12,1687,561


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -