Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6084,728
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,7825,457
OranArgentina 14,2058,827
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7496,680
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,2116,966
OstendeBelgium 5,8533,637
ObidosBrazil 11,9887,450
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 10,1746,322
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,5064,043
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,5084,044
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,9169,890
OdenseDenmark 5,2773,279
OtavaloEcuador 11,3747,068
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8046,714
OuluFinland 3,9952,483
OroomiehIran 6,2813,903
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,8504,257
OdienneIvory Coast 10,5896,580
ObihiroJapan 3,3652,091
OfunatoJapan 3,7942,358
OitaJapan 4,4912,791
OkayamaJapan 4,3152,681
OkinoerabuJapan 5,1603,206
OmaezakiJapan 4,2992,671
OmuJapan 3,1801,976
OnahamaJapan 4,0312,505
OsakaJapan 4,3032,674
OshimaJapan 4,2792,659
OtaruJapan 3,3382,074
OwaseJapan 4,3672,714
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2215,108
OujoaMorocco 7,7234,799
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,5976,585
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,8447,982
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,2468,231
OphirNew Zealand 13,3098,270
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6417,855
OtautauNew Zealand 13,4068,331
OcotalNicaragua 9,7296,046
OrlandNorway 4,4122,742
OsloNorway 4,7892,976
OhotskRussia 1,536955
OkhotskRussia 1,536955
OlekminskRussia 1,7141,065
OlenekRussia 1,220758
OmskRussia 3,6372,260
OnegaRussia 3,8102,368
OrenburgRussia 4,5382,820
OymyakonRussia 1,102685
OviedoSpain 6,8434,252
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,3812,723
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1023,170
OdessaUkraine 5,7683,585
OvrucUkraine 5,3103,299
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,3544,570
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,3963,975
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1344,433
Oakley, IdUsa 5,9643,706
Oconto, WiUsa 6,3223,929
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,5524,072
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,1104,418
Olathe, KsUsa 6,7894,219
Olivia, MnUsa 6,1733,836
Olympia, WaUsa 5,1883,224
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,5224,053
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,5124,047
Oolitic, InUsa 6,9734,333
Orlando, FlUsa 8,2375,118
Orono, MeUsa 6,6444,129
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,4003,977
Oswego, NyUsa 6,6954,160
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,7144,172
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,7894,219
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1064,416
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6014,102
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2414,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -