Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2786,387
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5674,702
ParanaArgentina 15,2159,455
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,0359,343
PehuajoArgentina 15,6389,718
PergaminoArgentina 15,4459,597
PigeArgentina 15,8189,830
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,1459,411
PosadasArgentina 14,7959,194
PresidenciaArgentina 14,6689,115
Puente Del IncaArgentina 15,1519,415
Punta IndioArgentina 15,6579,730
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8687,375
Port HedlandAustralia 10,5606,562
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,6514,754
ParakouBenin 10,4236,477
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,9298,034
ParacatuBrazil 13,7598,550
ParanaBrazil 13,2358,224
ParanaguaBrazil 14,6689,115
ParanaibaBrazil 14,0018,700
ParintinsBrazil 12,0547,490
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2137,589
Passo FundoBrazil 14,9359,281
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,9158,647
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7767,939
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,9228,030
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,6508,483
PeixeBrazil 13,1758,187
PetrolinaBrazil 12,9178,027
PicosBrazil 12,6577,865
PiraiBrazil 14,3788,934
PirenopolisBrazil 13,5938,447
PompeuBrazil 13,9938,695
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,2658,865
Porto De MozBrazil 12,0007,457
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7259,150
Porto VelhoBrazil 12,6327,850
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,1429,410
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,0268,095
PosseBrazil 13,4178,337
PlevenBulgaria 6,2443,880
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3733,960
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,2894,529
Peace River, AbCanada 4,4122,742
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8142,370
Penticton, BcCanada 5,0323,127
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,4103,983
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,5784,088
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5733,463
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,8883,038
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,4784,026
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,6772,906
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 5,5563,453
Prince Albert, SkCanada 5,0293,125
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 4,4972,794
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2252,626
Princeton, BcCanada 5,3113,301
ParronChile 15,2919,502
Puerto AysenChile 16,43310,212
Puerto MonttChile 16,0049,945
Punta ArenasChile 17,27210,733
PingbianChina 4,9613,083
PeralesColombia 10,9816,824
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,9316,793
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,1666,317
PragueCzech Republic 5,7663,583
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5565,938
PimentelDominican Republic 9,4595,878
PoloDominican Republic 9,5595,940
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3885,834
PichilingueEcuador 11,4937,142
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4647,124
PuyoEcuador 11,5717,190
Port-SaidEgypt 7,3274,553
ParisFrance 6,1243,805
PerpignanFrance 6,7754,210
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 14,6959,132
Port-GentilGabon 11,3847,074
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,2246,975
PotsdamGermany 5,5473,447
PatrasGreece 6,8624,264
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2362,011
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,1923,226
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 9,9086,157
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5075,908
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,6195,978
PecsHungary 6,1183,802
PambanIndia 8,2035,097
PuneIndia 7,3804,586
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7485,436
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,4645,260
PadovaItaly 6,3163,925
Paganella MountainItaly 6,2533,886
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,0714,394
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,0694,393
PantelleriaItaly 7,2404,499
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4133,985
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,9844,340
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,5524,072
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5884,094
PiacenzaItaly 6,4133,985
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,5324,059
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,4123,985
Ponza IslandItaly 6,7784,212
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7454,191
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,7084,169
PrizziItaly 7,1114,419
PakseLaos 6,8804,276
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,0715,016
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,0067,460
PlaisanceMauritius 12,0377,480
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,4314,618
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,4824,028
PatheinMyanmar 6,9634,327
PutaoMyanmar 5,7583,578
PyiMyanmar 6,7324,184
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,5926,582
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5387,791
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,8617,992
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,4027,707
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6637,869
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7486,058
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8206,724
PohangNorth Korea 4,2022,611
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,9132,431
PadidanPakistan 6,6814,152
PanjgurPakistan 6,7984,225
ParachinarPakistan 5,8833,656
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9974,348
PeshawarPakistan 5,8213,617
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,1915,711
PilarParaguay 14,7109,141
PiscoPeru 12,9418,042
PiuraPeru 11,9137,403
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,9618,054
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 7,2354,496
PoznanPoland 5,4673,397
PrzemyslPoland 5,6123,487
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1884,466
PortalegrePortugal 7,3104,543
Porto Portugal 7,1224,426
PavelecRussia 4,7852,973
PecoraRussia 3,1971,987
PermRussia 3,8902,417
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,3471,458
PetrozavodskRussia 4,1072,552
PjatigorskRussia 5,6763,527
PoronajskRussia 2,6651,656
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6103,486
Providenja BayRussia 1,9441,208
PskovRussia 4,6502,890
PodorSenegal 9,9006,152
PopradSlovakia 5,7473,572
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,4859,001
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,5378,412
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,1234,426
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,3185,169
Port SudanSudan 8,4265,236
ParamariboSuriname 11,1326,918
PiteåSweden 4,0342,507
PalmyraSyria 6,8074,230
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,1716,942
PhetchabunThailand 6,8414,251
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8234,240
PhraeThailand 6,6814,152
PhuketThailand 7,8344,868
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8084,852
Prachin BuriThailand 7,0954,409
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,3724,581
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,5326,545
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0533,761
PoltavaUkraine 5,3393,318
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,3869,561
PradoUruguay 15,6179,705
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,6499,724
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9514,319
Pana, IlUsa 6,8854,279
Paoli, InUsa 6,9944,346
Paris, IlUsa 6,8434,253
Park Rapids, MnUsa 5,9483,696
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8694,890
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 6,1613,828
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,1924,469
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,0054,353
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,6584,137
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,4403,381
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8874,901
Peoria, IlUsa 6,7354,185
Perry, OkUsa 7,0594,387
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1054,415
Philo, OhUsa 6,9684,330
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 6,9204,300
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,0873,782
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,3724,581
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 5,9613,705
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,2253,868
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9474,317
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0044,353
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9574,323
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,2054,477
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 5,9083,672
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 5,9613,705
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,7144,172
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4404,623
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,0803,157
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9884,342
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,0803,157
Portage, WiUsa 6,3933,972
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7734,209
Portland, OregonUsa 5,3373,316
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4474,006
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3724,581
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2413,257
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2974,535
Princeton, InUsa 7,0594,386
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9654,328
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 6,6204,114
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,9946,832
PetaukeZambia 12,2217,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -