Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,9893,722
QabalaAzerbaijan 5,8493,635
QubaAzerbaijan 5,7893,598
QuixeramobimBrazil 12,4547,739
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,1101,933
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4143,986
Quesnel, BcCanada 4,5872,850
QuinteroChile 15,1439,410
QingdaoChina 4,3182,683
QiqiharChina 3,0261,880
QuitoEcuador 11,4137,092
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,2888,258
QuettaPakistan 6,3643,955
Quanah, TxUsa 7,1704,456
Quitman, GaUsa 7,9024,910
Quang TriVietnam 6,6744,147


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -