Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,1329,403
ReconquistaArgentina 14,9429,285
Rio CuartoArgentina 15,2969,505
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,16910,669
RivadaviaArgentina 14,3418,912
RosarioArgentina 15,3359,529
RichmondAustralia 11,8877,387
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,7506,680
RecifeBrazil 12,7727,937
RemansoBrazil 12,9408,041
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,6987,891
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,4128,956
Rio NegroBrazil 14,7229,148
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,8068,579
Red Deer, AbCanada 4,9183,056
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,5363,440
Regina (cda), SkCanada 5,3423,320
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 5,3423,320
Resolute, NtCanada 3,1101,933
Revelstoke, BcCanada 4,9213,058
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2133,861
RuoqiangChina 4,7802,970
Rafael NunezColombia 10,3166,410
RandersDenmark 5,1713,213
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4735,887
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,4095,847
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,4458,355
RumipambaEcuador 11,5037,148
Ras ElnakbEgypt 7,4344,620
Ras NsranyEgypt 7,6164,733
Ras-SedrEgypt 7,4944,657
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,2737,005
RostockGermany 5,3753,340
RhodesGreece 6,8974,286
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,4142,743
ReykhólarIceland 4,5632,835
ReykjavíkIceland 4,7072,925
RamsarIran 6,1873,845
RashtIran 6,1763,838
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,8693,647
RadicofaniItaly 6,5894,095
Resia PassItaly 6,1983,852
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,4504,008
RivoltoItaly 6,2323,873
Rolle PassItaly 6,2233,867
RomeItaly 6,6754,148
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6974,162
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,2393,877
RumoiJapan 3,2522,021
RigaLatvia 4,8413,008
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,0193,119
RodriguesMauritius 11,7777,319
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,1971,986
RabatMorocco 7,8774,895
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9274,305
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9558,050
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,9308,035
RangioraNew Zealand 13,1468,169
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,4567,740
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6097,836
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6307,849
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3448,292
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5777,815
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6377,853
RivasNicaragua 9,9846,204
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5714,083
RebolyRussia 3,9872,478
Rostov On DonRussia 5,4383,379
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 7,5914,717
RagaSudan 9,9536,185
RashadSudan 9,4345,862
RenkSudan 9,3955,838
RumbekSudan 10,0166,224
RanongThailand 7,6014,723
Roi EtThailand 6,8254,241
RizeTurkey 6,0633,767
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,6173,491
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,7423,568
RomnyUkraine 5,2483,261
RovnoUkraine 5,4513,387
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2034,476
RochaUruguay 15,6029,695
Racine, WiUsa 6,5554,074
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4794,647
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,0453,757
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,0433,755
Reading, PaUsa 7,0444,377
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,9103,672
Red Lodge, MtUsa 5,7663,583
Redding, CaUsa 5,8723,649
Redlands, CaUsa 6,7124,171
Reno, NevadaUsa 6,0523,761
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7584,199
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3284,554
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3284,554
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,2994,535
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3243,930
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,7124,171
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,3393,939
Rockford, IlUsa 6,5834,091
Rockville, InUsa 6,8654,266
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,4694,020
Rome, GaUsa 7,5554,695
Roseau, MnUsa 5,7043,544
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5923,475
Roswell, NmUsa 7,1474,441
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1884,467
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7764,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -