Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,7323,562
ShkoderAlbania 6,5044,042
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3364,559
SaltaArgentina 14,3718,930
San AntonioArgentina 16,11210,012
San LuisArgentina 15,2729,490
San RafaelArgentina 15,3749,553
Santa RosaArgentina 15,6719,738
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,7119,142
SarmientoArgentina 16,53910,277
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9277,412
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9187,406
SalzburgAustria 6,0373,752
SakiAzerbaijan 5,8463,633
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,9613,704
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,8623,643
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,4844,651
SaveBenin 10,5706,568
Santa CruzBolivia 13,6358,473
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,3413,940
SalvadorBrazil 13,3248,280
Santa MariaBrazil 15,0809,371
SantaremBrazil 12,0527,489
SantosBrazil 14,5089,016
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,2858,877
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,5467,796
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,6287,847
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,9639,298
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,9219,272
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,3138,894
Sao LuisBrazil 12,1437,546
Sao MateusBrazil 13,9548,671
São PauloBrazil 14,4588,985
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,2288,842
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,5917,824
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,0388,102
SerrinhaBrazil 13,1708,184
Sete LagoasBrazil 14,0248,715
SobralBrazil 12,2857,634
SoureBrazil 11,9177,405
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,0848,131
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,5069,635
SurubimBrazil 12,7497,922
SadovoBulgaria 6,3703,958
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4734,023
SofiaBulgaria 6,3543,948
SiemreapCambodia 7,1134,420
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,8714,270
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 5,2943,290
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6514,133
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,2852,663
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,9102,430
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4223,991
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 5,1113,176
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,2203,865
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6013,481
Scott, SkCanada 5,0363,129
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1093,796
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,7554,198
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5574,075
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,6901,672
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,6903,536
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,6783,529
Slave Lake, AbCanada 4,5792,845
Smithers, BcCanada 4,2712,654
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,3783,964
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5534,072
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 5,2803,281
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 5,2773,279
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6254,117
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,6095,350
SalCape Verde 9,9656,192
SantiagoChile 15,2079,450
SewellChile 15,2779,493
ShanghaiChina 4,8313,002
ShantouChina 5,7653,583
ShenyangChina 3,6482,267
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9526,185
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2666,379
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1876,330
SibenikCroatia 6,4123,984
SplitCroatia 6,4243,992
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,2063,235
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2303,250
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,4425,867
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5575,939
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,4845,894
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,4325,861
SamanaDominican Republic 9,4695,884
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,5395,927
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,4315,861
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,5235,918
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4815,892
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,5645,943
SanchezDominican Republic 9,4645,881
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,4185,853
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4045,844
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,5445,931
San GabrielEcuador 11,3437,049
SalloumEgypt 7,4934,656
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,7344,806
SohagEgypt 7,8454,875
St. KatrineEgypt 7,5514,692
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,6535,999
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,42610,828
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7282,317
StrasbourgFrance 6,0613,766
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,3817,072
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,1846,950
SukhumiGeorgia 5,8243,619
SchleswigGermany 5,3853,346
StuttgartGermany 6,0093,734
SamosGreece 6,7904,219
Skiros IslandGreece 6,7184,174
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,0984,411
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,3932,730
SiguiriGuinea 10,4006,463
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5485,933
SzegedHungary 6,0493,759
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,0183,740
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6062,862
SagarIndia 6,6644,141
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7093,548
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,4255,235
SemnanIran 6,2383,876
ShahroudIran 6,1033,792
ShirazIran 6,8974,286
ShannonIreland 5,8573,639
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,5714,083
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6274,118
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,7764,211
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,4974,037
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,8894,281
Scuro MountainItaly 6,8724,271
SigonellaItaly 7,1124,420
SassandraIvory Coast 11,0666,876
SagaJapan 4,4992,796
SaigoJapan 4,1492,578
SakaiJapan 4,2222,624
SakataJapan 3,8142,370
SapporoJapan 3,3512,082
SaseboJapan 4,5152,806
SendaiJapan 3,8852,414
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,5372,819
ShimonosekiJapan 4,4182,745
ShinjoJapan 3,8312,381
ShionomisakiJapan 4,4382,758
ShirakawaJapan 4,0122,493
ShizuokaJapan 4,2572,645
SumotoJapan 4,3452,700
SuttsuJapan 3,3822,102
SuwaJapan 4,1392,572
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,0279,338
SavannakhetLaos 6,7494,194
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9573,081
SiluteLithuania 5,0603,144
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4684,019
Sambaba SudMadagascar 11,6257,224
SalimaMalawi 12,0657,497
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 7,6694,765
SibuMalaysia 8,1615,072
SanMali 10,1246,291
SegouMali 10,1386,300
SikassoMali 10,3556,435
St. BrandonMauritius 11,5537,179
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,2365,739
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,6642,277
SainshandMongolia 3,5672,216
SafiMorocco 8,1045,036
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4385,243
SittweMyanmar 6,6514,133
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9863,098
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8581,776
SaiqOman 7,4164,608
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,1685,076
SurOman 7,4144,607
SialkotPakistan 5,8843,656
SibbiPakistan 6,4053,980
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7039,136
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,1438,167
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,1464,440
SandomierzPoland 5,5423,444
SniezkaPoland 5,6683,522
SuwalkiPoland 5,1543,203
SzczecinPoland 5,4093,361
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5814,711
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7354,807
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,6055,969
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,1557,553
Satu MareRomania 5,8213,617
SibiuRomania 6,0043,731
SulinaRomania 5,9293,684
SadrinskRussia 3,8442,389
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3862,725
SalekhardRussia 2,8021,741
SaratovRussia 4,8202,995
SejmcanRussia 1,200746
SelagoncyRussia 1,335829
Simusir IslandRussia 2,9551,836
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3101,436
SmolenskRussia 4,8743,029
SociRussia 5,8193,616
SortovalaRussia 4,2002,610
SuntarRussia 1,6091,000
SurgutRussia 3,0521,897
SverdlovskRussia 3,8642,401
SyktyvkarRussia 3,6922,294
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6906,022
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3137,030
SeychellesSeychelles 10,4316,482
SingaporeSingapore 8,4185,231
SliacSlovakia 5,8163,614
SeoulSouth Korea 4,0592,522
SineijuSouth Korea 3,8152,370
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1004,412
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,7924,221
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7984,225
SevilleSpain 7,4954,657
SennarSudan 9,1785,703
ShambatSudan 8,9845,583
ShendiSudan 8,8475,497
StenseleSweden 4,1412,573
StockholmSweden 4,7142,929
StorlienSweden 4,4122,742
SundsvallSweden 4,3972,732
SantisSwitzerland 6,1693,833
SongeaTanzania 11,7077,275
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6944,160
SongkhlaThailand 7,8594,884
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0784,398
Surat ThaniThailand 7,6804,773
SurinThailand 6,9574,323
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,3546,434
SokodeTogo 10,4926,520
SfaxTunisia 7,4944,657
SousseTunisia 7,3764,584
SamsunTurkey 6,1573,826
SiirtTurkey 6,3463,944
SivasTurkey 6,2983,913
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,8913,661
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,1283,808
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,2243,246
SarataUkraine 5,8403,629
SarnyUkraine 5,3663,334
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,8623,642
SumyUkraine 5,2073,236
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2464,503
SaltoUruguay 15,2169,455
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 6,1023,792
Safford, AzUsa 7,0244,365
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6634,141
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,2695,139
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,9244,303
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,5024,040
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,2803,902
Salem, InUsa 6,9944,346
Salem, OrUsa 5,3953,353
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 6,1513,822
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,4634,638
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7134,793
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 6,8404,250
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 6,1693,833
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,6065,969
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 6,4854,030
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 5,9843,719
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 6,6204,114
Santa Maria, CaUsa 6,5124,047
Santuck, ScUsa 7,5104,667
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,2203,865
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8374,870
Scott City, KsUsa 6,7444,191
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 6,2663,894
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,9944,346
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,1403,194
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,1573,205
Sedan, KsUsa 6,9604,325
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,0083,112
Selma, AlUsa 7,7284,802
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0214,363
Seymour, InUsa 6,9944,346
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,1234,426
Sheridan, WyUsa 5,8723,649
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5184,672
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,3933,973
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,2593,890
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6974,161
Southport, NcUsa 7,6964,783
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0964,410
Spickard, MoUsa 6,6864,155
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2793,280
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1343,812
Springfield, IlUsa 6,8234,240
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0164,360
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,6911,672
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,1143,799
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,9254,303
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1783,839
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0044,353
State College, PaUsa 6,9604,325
State University, MsUsa 7,5744,707
State University, NmUsa 7,2164,484
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2254,490
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 6,3253,930
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,7534,197
Stockton, CaUsa 6,1743,837
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,3963,975
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9444,315
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2414,500
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7614,823
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3743,339
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8374,248
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,5514,071
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,7384,187
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3863,347
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,6596,624
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7426,675
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,2006,960
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,7415,432
SocotraYemen 8,6435,371
SenangaZambia 12,6597,867
SerenjeZambia 12,1457,547
SeshekeZambia 12,7757,938
SolweziZambia 12,1487,549


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -