Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,1493,821
TiranaAlbania 6,5804,089
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8985,529
TebessaAlgeria 7,4714,643
TimimounAlgeria 8,2915,152
TindoufAlgeria 8,5975,343
TouggourtAlgeria 7,7674,826
TrelewArgentina 16,36910,172
TucumanArgentina 14,5939,068
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,3436,427
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 10,3426,426
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,3145,788
TibooburraAustralia 11,4117,091
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,2816,389
TshaneBotswana 13,5458,417
TaguatingaBrazil 13,2278,220
TarauacaBrazil 12,4467,734
TauaBrazil 12,5417,793
TefeBrazil 12,0257,473
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,8558,610
TeresinaBrazil 12,4327,725
TiriosBrazil 11,5257,162
TorresBrazil 15,0819,371
TracuateuaBrazil 11,9687,437
Tres LagoasBrazil 14,1168,772
TriunfoBrazil 12,7507,923
TucuruiBrazil 12,2417,607
TuriacuBrazil 12,0477,486
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,6412,263
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2642,650
Teslin, YtCanada 3,5912,231
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,0643,147
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 4,1822,599
Thompson, MbCanada 4,9493,076
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9203,678
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0553,763
Tofino, BcCanada 4,8873,037
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,6254,117
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,6154,111
Trenton, OnCanada 6,6054,105
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3283,311
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5624,078
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,7309,775
TaiyuanChina 4,2932,668
TaoyuanChina 5,5143,426
TengchongChina 5,9683,709
T√łnderDenmark 5,3543,327
TylstrupDenmark 5,0953,166
TystofteDenmark 5,2753,278
TamayoDominican Republic 9,5265,919
TahrirEgypt 7,4374,622
TantaEgypt 7,4144,607
TallinEstonia 4,5722,841
TartuEstonia 4,6472,888
TampereFinland 4,3792,721
TurkuFinland 4,5082,801
ToulonFrance 6,6814,152
ToulouseFrance 6,7044,166
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,9746,820
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,7947,329
TchibanGabon 11,5637,186
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8653,644
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,9493,697
TamaleGhana 10,4846,515
ThessalonikiGreece 6,5904,095
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,9224,302
TimehriGuyana 11,0266,852
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,6666,006
TelaHonduras 9,4795,890
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,3565,193
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,3565,193
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,2275,734
TabrizIran 6,1993,852
TeheranIran 6,2943,911
Tel AvivIsrael 7,1754,459
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,7314,183
TarvisioItaly 6,1643,831
TermoliItaly 6,6174,112
TorinoItaly 6,4384,001
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,4223,990
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1114,419
TrevicoItaly 6,7144,172
TrevisoItaly 6,2853,905
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2493,883
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,4363,999
TabouIvory Coast 11,1456,926
TadotsuJapan 4,3582,708
TakadaJapan 4,0212,499
TakamatsuJapan 4,3522,705
TakayamaJapan 4,1302,567
TanegashimaJapan 4,7752,967
TatenoJapan 4,1312,567
TateyamaJapan 4,2512,642
TokushimaJapan 4,3772,720
TokyoJapan 4,1742,594
TomakomaiJapan 3,4002,113
TottoriJapan 4,2222,624
ToyamaJapan 4,0692,529
ToyookaJapan 4,2132,618
TsuJapan 4,2922,667
TsurugaJapan 4,1922,605
TsuyamaJapan 4,2702,653
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4812,784
TripoliLebanon 6,8904,282
TobrukLibya 7,4914,655
TripoliLibya 7,6634,762
TelsiaiLithuania 4,9763,092
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,0567,492
TolanaroMadagascar 12,8667,995
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,7957,951
ThyoloMalawi 12,3017,644
TawauMalaysia 7,8514,879
TessalitMali 9,2685,759
TimbuktuMali 9,7166,038
TombMali 9,7216,041
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6475,995
TacubayaMexico 8,7805,456
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5155,291
TarialanMongolia 3,2882,043
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4812,163
TsetserlegMongolia 3,5212,188
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 3,7352,321
TangierMorocco 7,6804,772
TarfayaMorocco 8,6315,363
TazaMorocco 7,8174,858
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,4714,021
TaungooMyanmar 6,6884,156
ThandweMyanmar 6,7914,220
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,7226,663
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5037,769
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3968,325
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9458,044
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6987,891
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6897,885
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5797,817
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3218,278
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5597,804
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,6367,852
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,7267,908
TemukaNew Zealand 13,2348,223
TimaruNew Zealand 13,2388,227
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,0248,093
TahouaNiger 9,7636,067
TillaberyNiger 9,9166,162
TaejonNorth Korea 4,1862,601
TromsoNorway 3,6432,264
TrondheimNorway 4,4282,751
ThumraitOman 8,1035,035
TacnaPeru 13,5378,412
TarapotoPeru 12,1497,550
TrujilloPeru 12,2617,619
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,9914,344
TorunPoland 5,3643,333
TimisoaraRomania 6,0733,774
TambovRussia 4,8283,000
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,2453,259
TaraRussia 3,4262,129
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,5981,615
TermezRussia 5,6173,491
TernejRussia 3,1521,959
TobolskRussia 3,5022,176
TomskRussia 3,1251,942
Tot’MaRussia 4,0732,531
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4442,140
TuapseRussia 5,7853,595
TuraRussia 1,9361,203
TurukhanskRussia 2,2051,370
TaifSaudi Arabia 8,1235,048
TortosaSpain 7,0244,365
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2185,107
TokerSudan 8,5335,303
TartousSyria 6,8424,252
TaipeiTaiwan 5,5113,425
TaboraTanzania 11,1956,957
TakThailand 6,8414,251
TrangThailand 7,8454,875
TabligboTogo 10,7486,679
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 15,7799,805
TunisTunisia 7,2754,521
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 5,7873,596
TireeUk 5,4173,366
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,5083,423
TernopilUkraine 5,5723,462
Treinta Y TresUruguay 15,4609,607
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,7084,790
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,8621,779
Talladega, AlUsa 7,6424,749
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,9554,943
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2625,134
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9524,320
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,6584,137
Temple, TxUsa 7,5754,707
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8774,895
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,7054,788
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,8244,241
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5164,049
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7594,200
Tooele, UtUsa 6,1663,832
Topeka, KsUsa 6,7664,204
Towanda, PaUsa 6,8804,275
Trinidad, CoUsa 6,7704,207
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1514,444
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0784,399
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,0664,391
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5844,713
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0123,736
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1363,191
TumeremoVenezuela 10,8976,772


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -