Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,52110,888
UaupesBrazil 11,6017,209
UbatubaBrazil 14,4628,987
UberabaBrazil 14,0338,720
Uranium City, SkCanada 4,3142,681
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3042,675
UpernavikGreenland 3,7292,317
UummannaqGreenland 3,9832,475
UdineItaly 6,2183,864
Ustica IslandItaly 7,0104,356
UenoJapan 4,2902,666
UnzendakeJapan 4,5582,832
UrakawaJapan 3,4492,143
UshibukaJapan 4,6202,871
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,0772,534
UwajimaJapan 4,4832,786
UkmergeLithuania 4,9953,104
UtenaLithuania 4,9503,076
UlaangomMongolia 3,5552,209
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 3,3292,068
UlgiiMongolia 3,7092,305
UliastaiMongolia 3,6212,250
UmnugoviMongolia 3,6462,265
UnderkhaanMongolia 3,2992,050
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,0272,502
UfaRussia 4,2172,620
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 1,6931,052
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9041,804
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 1,7731,102
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,7041,681
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,3042,053
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,0751,290
Ust-MajaRussia 1,470914
Ust-OlojRussia 957595
Umm BeninSudan 9,2205,729
UmeƄSweden 4,2082,615
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,8854,279
Udon ThaniThailand 6,7004,164
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7374,187
UrfaTurkey 6,5224,053
UsakTurkey 6,6204,114
Uman’Ukraine 5,5383,442
UzgorodUkraine 5,7473,571
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0234,364
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,8404,251
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8434,253
Urbana, OhUsa 6,9214,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -