Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,6804,151
Villa DoloresArgentina 15,1529,416
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,9559,293
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 15,3429,534
ViennaAustria 5,9203,679
VitebskBelarus 4,8673,024
VassourasBrazil 14,3538,919
VicosaBrazil 14,1738,807
VitoriaBrazil 14,1338,782
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5358,411
VarnaBulgaria 6,1813,841
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1743,837
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 4,9533,078
Vegreville, AbCanada 4,8323,003
Vermilion, AbCanada 4,8823,034
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,0013,108
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,0203,119
ValdiviaChile 15,8269,835
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,8389,842
VallenarChile 14,7289,152
ValparaisoChile 15,1459,411
VanguardiaColombia 11,0406,861
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,0237,471
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0683,150
VestervigDenmark 5,1673,211
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,5135,911
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,4635,880
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3755,826
VilsandiEstonia 4,7372,944
VaasaFinland 4,2582,646
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7792,969
VeravalIndia 7,2384,498
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1804,462
ValentiaIreland 5,9553,701
VeniceItaly 6,2973,913
VeronaItaly 6,3393,939
VicenzaItaly 6,3083,920
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6684,143
ViterboItaly 6,6324,121
VolterraItaly 6,5534,072
VientianeLaos 6,6444,128
VarenaLithuania 5,1063,173
VilniusLithuania 5,0543,140
VeracruzMexico 8,8895,524
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8193,616
VaernesNorway 4,4152,744
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,6132,867
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,3492,081
VillarricaParaguay 14,6119,079
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,0073,733
VanavaraRussia 2,2191,379
VasileviciRussia 5,1863,223
Velikie LukiRussia 4,7462,949
VerhojanskRussia 722449
ViljujskRussia 1,351840
VitimRussia 2,0051,246
Vize IslandRussia 1,7521,089
VladivostokRussia 3,3952,110
VolgogradRussia 5,1543,203
VologdaRussia 4,2132,618
VoronezRussia 5,0023,108
Vrangelja IslandRussia 1,303810
VytegraRussia 4,1332,568
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,4286,480
ValenciaSpain 7,1854,465
ValladolidSpain 7,0144,359
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,0014,351
VisbySweden 4,8843,035
VanTurkey 6,2473,882
ValleyUk 5,7433,568
VinnitsaUkraine 5,5313,437
Vacaville, CaUsa 6,1043,793
Valdez, AkUsa 3,0841,917
Valentine, NeUsa 6,2403,878
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,3313,313
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,3403,940
Vevay, InUsa 7,0414,375
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6004,723
Victoria, TxUsa 7,8264,863
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,3493,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -