Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,0303,747
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0543,762
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9093,672
YaoundeCameroon 10,8266,727
YokoCameroon 10,6196,599
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8114,233
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8802,411
Yorkton, SkCanada 5,3113,300
YanjiChina 3,4462,142
YichangChina 5,0693,150
YinchuanChina 4,3452,700
YiningChina 4,4832,786
YariguiesColombia 10,7256,665
YamasaDominican Republic 9,5055,906
YasicaDominican Republic 9,4025,842
YazdIran 6,5954,098
YakushimaJapan 4,8152,992
YamagataJapan 3,8872,415
YamaguchiJapan 4,3902,728
YokkaichiJapan 4,2692,653
YokohamaJapan 4,2012,611
YonagoJapan 4,2342,631
YonagunijimaJapan 5,5533,451
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,0894,405
YeMyanmar 7,0494,380
YolaNigeria 10,2176,349
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,3622,711
YurimaguasPeru 12,0887,511
YekaterinburgRussia 3,8672,403
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,9151,811
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,6863,534
Yakima, WaUsa 5,3003,293
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,4412,138
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 5,7493,572
York, PaUsa 7,0624,388
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,8574,261
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 6,9264,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -