Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4485,250
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,4274,615
AlgiersAlgeria 7,4234,613
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3244,551
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 15,5539,665
AzulArgentina 15,7709,799
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0297,475
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1857,572
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8066,715
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7946,708
AmberleyAustralia 11,2326,980
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9873,720
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0813,779
AimoresBrazil 14,0388,724
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,2438,229
AltamiraBrazil 12,1637,558
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,5647,808
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,4188,960
ApodiBrazil 12,5067,771
AracajuBrazil 13,0928,135
AracuaiBrazil 13,7448,541
AragarcasBrazil 13,5708,432
AraxaBrazil 14,0208,712
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,8147,963
Abbotsford, BcCanada 4,9953,104
Agassiz, BcCanada 4,9913,101
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,8101,746
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5854,092
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,6471,645
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7233,556
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8283,621
AbecheChad 9,5065,907
AntofagastaChile 14,1228,776
AricaChile 13,5688,431
AltaiChina 3,8872,415
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,3247,037
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,2667,001
AraucaColombia 10,7776,697
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3925,836
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,4675,883
AzuaDominican Republic 9,5215,916
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 7,4014,599
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 7,4714,643
AswanEgypt 8,0895,027
AsyutEgypt 7,8134,855
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,6535,998
AsmaraEritrea 8,8335,489
AssabEritrea 8,9525,563
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,5095,909
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7544,197
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,6616,625
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 13,2888,257
AccraGhana 10,8886,766
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,4814,028
AthensGreece 6,8404,251
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 6,8684,268
AasiaatGreenland 4,1952,607
AmmassalikGreenland 4,5822,847
AputiteqGreenland 4,3382,696
AkureyriIceland 4,5132,804
AgraIndia 6,3353,937
AhmedabadIndia 6,9374,311
AkolaIndia 7,0514,382
AllahabadIndia 6,4033,979
AmritsarIndia 5,9643,706
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,6145,353
AbadanIran 6,9464,316
ArakIran 6,5104,046
AlbengaItaly 6,5374,062
AlgheroItaly 6,9034,290
AmendolaItaly 6,6514,133
AnconaItaly 6,4754,024
ArezzoItaly 6,5274,056
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,9966,833
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,9796,823
AbashiriJapan 3,2432,015
AburatsuJapan 4,6762,906
AikawaJapan 3,9182,435
AjiroJapan 4,2462,639
AkitaJapan 3,7252,315
AkuneJapan 4,6362,881
AomoriJapan 3,6012,237
AsahikawaJapan 3,2722,033
AsosanJapan 4,5342,818
AmmanJordan 7,1464,440
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,6962,918
AinaziLatvia 4,7352,942
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,7397,295
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 11,6867,262
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,1907,575
AntsirananaMadagascar 11,4487,114
AtarMauritania 9,4505,873
AgalegaMauritius 11,0046,838
AcapulcoMexico 9,0485,623
AayanbulagMongolia 3,6802,287
AltaiMongolia 3,7772,347
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,6082,242
AgadirMorocco 8,3185,169
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7223,555
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3218,278
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,9308,035
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,6157,839
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4917,762
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,2018,203
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,166
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4707,749
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4687,748
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4687,748
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9746,198
AgadezNiger 9,4805,891
AsuncionParaguay 14,5429,036
ArequipaPeru 13,3238,279
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,2453,881
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 12,5637,807
AradRomania 6,0303,747
AjanRussia 1,8741,165
AldanRussia 1,7941,115
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 4,8893,038
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,9871,856
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,4781,540
AnadyrRussia 1,6211,007
ArkhangelskRussia 3,6952,296
ArmavirRussia 5,6353,502
AstrakhanRussia 5,2993,293
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,1966,336
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,8754,272
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2664,515
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3084,541
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,5044,663
Abu HamedSudan 8,5485,312
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,2505,748
AqiqSudan 8,5415,308
ArbaatSudan 8,4075,224
AromaSudan 8,8585,505
AtbaraSudan 8,7245,421
Abu KamalSyria 6,7444,191
AleppoSyria 6,6674,143
AranyaprathetThailand 7,1084,417
AtakpameTogo 10,6466,616
AdanaTurkey 6,6374,124
AfyonTurkey 6,5834,091
AnkaraTurkey 6,3923,972
AntalyaTurkey 6,7764,211
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,8463,633
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2843,284
AberporthUk 5,8643,644
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8273,621
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,8893,660
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,6843,532
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3694,579
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,3754,583
ArtigasUruguay 15,1229,397
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,4674,640
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,0203,741
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,1603,206
Abilene, TxUsa 7,3734,581
Ada, MnUsa 5,8913,661
Adrian, MiUsa 6,7124,171
Aiken, ScUsa 7,6184,734
Akron, OhUsa 6,8804,275
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 6,6734,147
Albany, GaUsa 7,7934,843
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,8174,236
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,3323,935
Albion, NeUsa 6,3963,975
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 6,9054,291
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6694,144
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,1843,843
Algona, IaUsa 6,3863,969
Alice, TxUsa 7,8894,902
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0194,361
Alliance, NeUsa 6,2683,895
Alma, MiUsa 6,5844,092
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,3913,971
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,4814,649
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,0194,362
Amherst, MaUsa 6,9124,295
Amite, LaUsa 7,7844,837
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,9671,844
Anderson, InUsa 6,8864,279
Anderson, ScUsa 7,4894,654
Angelica, NyUsa 6,8274,242
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,7124,171
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,1172,558
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,0164,981
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,3785,206
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,4524,630
Ashland, WiUsa 6,0293,746
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,2423,257
Atchison, KsUsa 6,7264,180
Athens, GaUsa 7,5964,721
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,6064,726
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1644,452
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 2,6581,651
Auburn, NeUsa 6,6584,137
Augusta, GaUsa 7,6884,777
Augusta, MtUsa 5,5023,419
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6294,119
Austin, TxUsa 7,6514,754
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 5,1093,175
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1003,169
AcariguaVenezuela 10,5306,544
AdenYemen 8,9045,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -