Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8403,629
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2663,894
KhostAfghanistan 5,9413,692
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6303,498
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,49411,492
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6777,256
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1343,812
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9203,679
KandiBenin 10,2226,352
Kamloops, BcCanada 4,8813,033
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,9443,694
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,9443,694
Kelowna, BcCanada 4,9883,100
Kenora, OnCanada 5,6583,516
Kingston, OnCanada 6,6104,108
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,5581,590
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3592,087
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,2223,245
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,4944,035
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1163,179
KashiChina 5,1133,178
KunmingChina 5,8763,651
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6177,219
KhargaEgypt 7,9944,968
KosseirEgypt 7,8164,857
KajaaniFinland 4,0112,493
KuopioFinland 4,1502,579
KuusamoFinland 3,8132,369
KarlsruheGermany 5,9983,727
KasselGermany 5,7323,562
KonstanzGermany 6,1263,807
KumasiGhana 10,7936,707
KalamataGreece 6,9824,338
KerkiraGreece 6,7604,201
Kythira IslandGreece 7,0404,375
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,3942,731
Kap TobinGreenland 4,0142,494
KankanGuinea 10,5186,536
KindiaGuinea 10,6046,589
KissidougouGuinea 10,6366,609
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8524,258
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9283,684
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,9293,685
KeszthelyHungary 6,0603,766
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,7222,934
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,5204,051
KotaIndia 6,6164,111
KozhikodeIndia 8,0965,031
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,3745,825
KermanIran 6,6834,153
KermanshahIran 6,5624,078
Khoram AbadIran 6,6234,116
KilkennyIreland 5,8493,634
KingstonJamaica 9,4735,886
KagoshimaJapan 4,6862,912
KanazawaJapan 4,0852,539
KaruizawaJapan 4,1042,550
KatsuuraJapan 4,2322,630
KawaguchikoJapan 4,1972,608
KitamiesashiJapan 3,1411,952
KobeJapan 4,3032,674
KochiJapan 4,4392,758
KofuJapan 4,1792,597
KumagayaJapan 4,1232,562
KumamotoJapan 4,5452,824
KumejimaJapan 5,3013,294
KureJapan 4,3732,717
KushiroJapan 3,3582,087
KutchanJapan 3,3692,094
KyotoJapan 4,2642,650
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9642,464
KitaleKenya 10,4766,510
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,0764,397
KufraLibya 8,3255,174
KaunasLithuania 5,0563,142
KlaipedaLithuania 5,0283,125
KybartaiLithuania 5,1063,173
KarongaMalawi 11,6827,259
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9324,929
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 7,6964,782
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2805,145
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0054,974
KuantanMalaysia 8,1715,078
KuchingMalaysia 8,2815,146
KayesMali 10,1016,277
KeniebaMali 10,2736,384
KidalMali 9,4555,875
KitaMali 10,2256,354
KoutiaMali 10,2386,362
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,3474,565
KisinevMoldova 5,7533,575
KhalkhgolMongolia 3,0941,923
KhatgalMongolia 3,2522,021
KhovdMongolia 3,7512,331
KhujirtMongolia 3,5432,201
KhutagMongolia 3,2882,043
KenitraMorocco 7,8464,876
KalewaMyanmar 6,2833,905
KathaMyanmar 6,1263,807
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6044,725
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,7104,170
KengtungMyanmar 6,3513,947
KhamtiMyanmar 5,9463,695
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9228,651
KathmanduNepal 6,0563,763
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,5396,549
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6657,870
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9368,039
KarioiNew Zealand 12,7667,933
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6347,851
KopuaNew Zealand 12,8437,981
KanoNigeria 10,0036,216
KangnungNorth Korea 4,0172,496
KarasjokNorway 3,5452,203
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,6602,896
KristiansandNorway 5,0243,122
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,5032,798
KhasabOman 7,1304,431
KarachiPakistan 6,9344,309
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,9194,299
KhanpurPakistan 6,4103,983
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6264,117
KororPalau 7,3444,564
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,7363,564
KlodzkoPoland 5,6823,531
KoszalinPoland 5,2923,289
KrakowPoland 5,6503,511
KalakanRussia 2,3391,453
KaliningradRussia 5,1453,197
KamenskoeRussia 1,509938
KandalaksaRussia 3,6282,254
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,2412,014
KazanRussia 4,3112,679
KemRussia 3,7912,356
KerchRussia 5,7243,557
KhabarovskRussia 2,7721,722
KirenskRussia 2,2941,426
KirovRussia 4,0142,494
KljuciRussia 2,0341,264
KolpasevRussia 3,0181,875
KorfRussia 1,7181,067
KostromaRussia 4,3472,701
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 351218
KotlasRussia 3,8462,390
KrasnodarRussia 5,6863,533
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3622,711
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,9682,466
KrasnoyarskRussia 2,9201,814
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,0561,277
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 4,5152,806
KurganRussia 3,8472,391
KurskRussia 5,0733,153
KyraRussia 3,0301,883
KigaliRwanda 10,9436,800
KoldaSenegal 10,3176,411
KabalaSierra Leone 10,6386,611
KosiceSlovakia 5,7633,581
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9648,677
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,6922,294
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3635,197
KadugliSudan 9,5665,944
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,6955,403
KassalaSudan 8,8905,524
KhartoumSudan 8,9905,587
KostiSudan 9,2475,746
KalmarSweden 5,0303,126
KaresuandoSweden 3,7032,301
KarlstadSweden 4,7952,979
KristianstadSweden 5,1393,193
KamishliSyria 6,4594,014
KanchanaburiThailand 7,1414,437
Khlong YaiThailand 7,3074,541
Khon KaenThailand 6,8004,226
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2044,477
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9784,336
KairouanTunisia 7,4044,601
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,5264,055
KarsTurkey 6,0383,752
KastamonuTurkey 6,2183,864
KayseriTurkey 6,4484,007
KonyaTurkey 6,6104,108
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,3623,332
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,9843,719
KinlossUk 5,2523,264
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,2593,268
KievUkraine 5,3603,331
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5263,434
KirovogradUkraine 5,5143,426
KlepininoUkraine 5,7593,579
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,4783,404
Kovel’Ukraine 5,4193,367
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,5373,441
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,6484,131
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,3043,296
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,7654,204
Keene, NhUsa 6,8184,237
Kenton, OhUsa 6,8204,238
Kenton, OkUsa 6,7974,224
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,6495,375
Kimball, NeUsa 6,3473,944
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,9791,851
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,0344,371
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5884,715
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,7093,548
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,3804,586
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,1991,988
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,0861,296
KabompoZambia 12,3657,683
KabweZambia 12,3287,661
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3227,657
KafirondaZambia 12,1417,545
KaomaZambia 12,4757,752
KasamaZambia 11,7957,330
KasempaZambia 12,3097,649
KawambwaZambia 11,8137,341
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5477,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -