Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,4474,006
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,0933,787
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,8153,614
Ze DocaBrazil 12,2687,624
ZhengzhouChina 4,5852,849
ZhijiangChina 5,4553,390
ZagrebCroatia 6,1873,845
ZugspitzeGermany 6,1183,802
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,9364,310
ZahedanIran 6,6394,126
ZanjanIran 6,2773,901
ZacatecasMexico 8,3235,172
Zamiin-UudMongolia 3,6502,268
ZinderNiger 9,8046,092
ZhobPakistan 6,1663,832
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,5024,662
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,5044,663
ZamoscPoland 5,5083,423
Zielona GoraPoland 5,5463,446
ZigalovoRussia 2,6691,659
ZiganskRussia 1,030640
ZyryankaRussia 879546
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9564,323
ZurichSwitzerland 6,1703,834
ZanzibarTanzania 11,1176,908
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2643,892
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,5133,426
ZitomirUkraine 5,4243,370
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,4813,406
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3843,346
Zion Park, UtahUsa 6,4934,035
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3033,917
ZambeziZambia 12,3897,699


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -