Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,1003,790
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9184,920
HuamboAngola 12,5177,778
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2296,356
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9048,019
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9108,023
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4566,497
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5794,710
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,3892,106
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,7534,196
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7284,181
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8343,625
Harrow, OnCanada 6,7314,183
Hay River, NtCanada 4,0032,487
Hope, BcCanada 4,9863,098
HaikouChina 6,2553,887
HailarChina 2,8981,801
HamiChina 4,2272,627
HetanChina 5,2303,250
HavanaCuba 8,8065,472
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5195,916
HigueyDominican Republic 9,5455,931
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4805,891
HelwanEgypt 7,5034,662
HurguadaEgypt 7,7244,800
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,8152,992
HelsinkiFinland 4,4932,792
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4712,778
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,4827,135
HamburgGermany 5,4723,400
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4723,400
HannoverGermany 5,6033,482
HelgolandGermany 5,4513,387
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,0773,776
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,0874,404
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,3862,725
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0194,362
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7604,201
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,6442,886
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,3534,569
HaifaIsrael 7,0864,403
HaboroJapan 3,2051,992
HachijojimaJapan 4,4592,771
HachinoheJapan 3,6322,257
HagiJapan 4,3622,711
HakodateJapan 3,4902,169
HamadaJapan 4,3032,674
HamamatsuJapan 4,2842,662
HikoneJapan 4,2332,630
HimejiJapan 4,2912,667
HiradoJapan 4,4952,793
HirooJapan 3,4342,134
HiroshimaJapan 4,3552,706
HitaJapan 4,4882,789
HitoyoshiJapan 4,6112,865
HunLibya 7,9804,959
HomboriMali 9,8506,121
HomalinMyanmar 6,0883,783
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,8914,282
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,0648,118
HighbankNew Zealand 13,1648,180
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,0618,116
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4188,338
HororataNew Zealand 13,1658,181
HyderabadPakistan 6,8264,242
HuanucoPeru 12,5207,780
HelPoland 5,1953,228
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,7701,721
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,2091,994
HatangaRussia 1,337831
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9661,843
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,3538,298
HailSaudi Arabia 7,4484,628
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,9203,679
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,2625,756
HaejuSouth Korea 4,0242,500
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6232,251
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4865,273
HalaibSudan 8,1635,073
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,9305,549
HudeibaSudan 8,7395,431
HaparandaSweden 3,9312,443
HarnosandSweden 4,3782,720
HamaSyria 6,7934,221
HassakahSyria 6,5304,058
Hua HinThailand 7,2884,529
HakkariTurkey 6,3293,933
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6293,498
HersonUkraine 5,7003,542
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5503,449
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7624,823
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7094,169
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0364,372
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0424,376
Hart, MiUsa 6,4564,012
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9244,303
Hartington, NeUsa 6,3483,945
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,7744,831
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,1633,830
Hays, KsUsa 6,6894,157
Healdsburg, CaUsa 6,0503,760
Hebron, NeUsa 6,6084,106
Helena, MtUsa 5,5433,444
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,7184,175
Henderson, NcUsa 7,4794,647
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,5104,667
Hermit, CoUsa 6,5824,090
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3554,571
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,7504,816
Highmore, SdUsa 6,0543,762
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0974,410
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9294,306
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,6924,158
Holly, CoUsa 6,7174,174
Homer, AkUsa 3,0571,900
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,8004,226
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,1924,469
Horton, KsUsa 6,7064,167
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,1633,830
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2244,489
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,4444,004
Houma, LaUsa 7,9014,910
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7474,814
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1344,433
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4474,628
Huron, SdUsa 6,1383,814
HanoiVietnam 6,2343,874
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,3314,555
HarareZimbabwe 12,6167,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -