Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,0517,489
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0526,247
WilliamtownAustralia 11,8027,334
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,9616,190
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2306,978
WoomeraAustralia 11,6127,216
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9176,162
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8053,607
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6254,117
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7112,306
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4682,155
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,4724,022
Windsor, OnCanada 6,7034,166
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,5793,467
Wynyard, SkCanada 5,2163,241
WillemstadCuraƧao 10,2446,366
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,8504,257
WajimaJapan 3,9952,482
WakamatsuJapan 3,9742,469
WakayamaJapan 4,3552,706
WakkanaiJapan 3,0881,919
WajirKenya 10,2416,364
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,6368,474
WindhoekNamibia 13,5288,407
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5437,794
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7177,903
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6457,858
WaimateNew Zealand 13,2828,254
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,7047,894
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9328,036
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9588,052
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6547,863
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,7687,934
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,8397,979
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6827,881
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6787,878
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8808,004
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5127,775
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,8097,959
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9548,050
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9578,051
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4717,750
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5797,817
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4577,741
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,1918,197
WintonNew Zealand 13,4088,332
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,4527,738
WarsawPoland 5,4053,359
WroclawPoland 5,6053,483
WonsanSouth Korea 3,8762,408
Wad MedaniSudan 9,0915,649
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,3615,195
WauSudan 9,9696,195
WaddingtonUk 5,6953,539
Waco, TxUsa 7,5224,674
Wake IslandUsa 6,1683,833
Wakeeney, KsUsa 6,6644,141
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,4213,990
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,5134,669
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,4203,368
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5854,092
Warren, OhUsa 6,8794,275
Warren, PaUsa 6,8094,231
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8834,277
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1864,466
Washington, IaUsa 6,6464,130
Washington, InUsa 6,9734,333
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4444,626
Watertown, NyUsa 6,6444,129
Watertown, SdUsa 6,1033,792
Watertown, WiUsa 6,5004,039
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7584,200
Waverly, OhUsa 7,0564,385
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9134,917
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,6824,774
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3824,587
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,3854,589
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2164,484
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,9884,342
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0804,399
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4525,252
West Point, GaUsa 7,6644,762
West Point, NyUsa 7,0044,353
White Hall, IlUsa 6,9064,292
Whitestown, InUsa 6,8864,279
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,2394,498
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8734,271
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,1983,230
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9394,312
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,3884,591
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1854,465
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9284,305
Williston, North DakotaUsa 5,6033,482
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0804,399
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1234,427
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6704,766
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9294,306
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1294,430
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,3013,915
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,9663,708
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 5,9613,705
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,6384,747
Winslow, AzUsa 6,7904,220
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,5304,679
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,1564,447
Wooster, OhUsa 6,8824,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -