Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Cape Salaurova

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Cape Salaurova. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Cape Salaurova with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0733,774
ChlefAlgeria 7,5114,668
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4074,603
CeresArgentina 14,9839,311
ChamicalArgentina 14,9589,295
ChepesArgentina 15,0579,357
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 16,59710,314
ConcordiaArgentina 15,2009,445
CórdobaArgentina 15,1009,384
Cordoba ObsArgentina 15,1109,390
CorrientesArgentina 14,7669,176
CairnsAustralia 10,0156,224
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0727,502
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1256,913
CedunaAustralia 11,7327,291
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0776,883
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,4376,486
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6407,233
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6886,021
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,5327,166
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5827,197
ChittagongBangladesh 6,4414,003
CharnocksBarbados 10,2856,392
CotonouBenin 10,7566,684
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,1908,818
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,4248,963
CabroboBrazil 12,8237,968
CaceresBrazil 13,5258,404
CaetiteBrazil 13,4298,345
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,6807,880
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,0488,730
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,4718,992
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,3808,936
Campos SalesBrazil 12,6527,862
CanavieirasBrazil 13,6188,463
CaparaoBrazil 14,1518,793
CapinopolisBrazil 13,9028,639
CaratingaBrazil 14,0708,743
CaravelasBrazil 13,8488,605
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,4378,350
CarolinaBrazil 12,6597,866
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,5759,057
CataguasesBrazil 14,2458,852
CatalaoBrazil 13,8598,612
CatanduvaBrazil 14,1798,811
CaxiasBrazil 12,4067,709
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,0489,351
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,5067,771
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,2628,863
ChapecoBrazil 14,8079,201
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,1148,149
CipoBrazil 13,1098,146
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,7477,921
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9808,687
CordeiroBrazil 14,3178,897
CorrentinaBrazil 13,3558,299
CorumbaBrazil 13,8628,614
CoximBrazil 13,8318,595
CrateusBrazil 12,4487,735
CuiabaBrazil 13,4898,382
CuritibaBrazil 14,6519,104
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,0233,121
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4582,149
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,8142,991
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,3632,711
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1152,557
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,8843,035
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,9181,813
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,6342,880
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4402,759
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,8213,617
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,1063,173
Chapais, QcCanada 6,0353,750
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3533,948
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,5844,091
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,5784,087
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,7712,965
Chatham, NbCanada 6,4724,022
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,3182,684
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5293,436
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,7693,585
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7282,938
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,0641,904
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8822,412
Cold Lake, AbCanada 4,7882,975
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0563,763
Comox, BcCanada 4,8493,013
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6892,292
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,3562,707
Coronation, AbCanada 4,9963,104
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,1273,186
ChicoChile 16,58310,305
ChillanChile 15,5109,638
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,5079,636
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,5559,045
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 16,44410,218
Curico-General FreireChile 15,3549,541
ChangchunChina 3,3892,106
ChangduChina 5,3563,328
ChangshaChina 5,3053,296
ChengduChina 5,2313,251
ChongqingChina 5,3013,294
Camilo DazaColombia 10,6496,617
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,2843,905
CamagueyCuba 9,0725,637
CasablancaCuba 8,7875,461
ChebCzech Republic 5,8073,609
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2073,236
CabreraDominican Republic 9,4125,849
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4795,890
CotuiDominican Republic 9,4675,883
CanarEcuador 11,6637,247
CairoEgypt 7,4754,645
CaenFrance 6,1283,808
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3473,944
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,2717,004
CocobeachGabon 11,1806,947
CologneGermany 5,8133,612
ChiosGreece 6,7394,188
CorfuGreece 6,7604,201
ConakryGuinea 10,6676,628
CatacamasHonduras 9,6045,968
CholutecaHonduras 9,7476,057
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7764,832
CherrapunjiIndia 6,1343,812
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,1343,812
ChahbaharIran 7,0874,404
ClaremorrisIreland 5,7463,571
ClonesIreland 5,6723,525
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,6893,535
CorkIreland 5,9393,691
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9453,694
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,0384,374
CameriItaly 6,3673,956
CampobassoItaly 6,6714,146
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,9514,319
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,0444,377
Cape FrascaItaly 6,9964,348
Cape MeleItaly 6,5464,068
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8234,240
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,1024,414
CerviaItaly 6,4353,999
CiampinoItaly 6,6894,157
Cimone MountainItaly 6,4714,021
Cisa PassItaly 6,4564,012
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6814,151
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,1893,846
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1854,465
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,8934,283
ChibaJapan 4,1822,599
ChichibuJapan 4,1422,574
ChichijimaJapan 5,1253,185
ChoshiJapan 4,1652,588
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,9044,290
ChilekaMalawi 12,2597,618
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1207,531
ChitipaMalawi 11,6747,255
ChihuahuaMexico 7,6004,723
ComitanMexico 9,3065,783
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,3314,556
ChoibalsanMongolia 3,1281,944
ChoirMongolia 3,4482,143
CasablancaMorocco 7,9424,935
ChindeMozambique 12,5207,780
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,2864,527
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1737,564
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7377,915
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3768,312
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,1708,184
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,1658,181
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,9068,020
CondegaNicaragua 9,7606,065
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8364,869
ChejuNorth Korea 4,5112,803
ChunchonNorth Korea 4,0132,494
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,1962,607
ChhorPakistan 6,7694,206
ChitralPakistan 5,6213,493
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,6099,078
ConcepcionParaguay 14,3438,913
CajamarcaPeru 12,1727,564
ChachapoyasPeru 12,0847,509
ChiclayoPeru 12,1037,521
ChimbotePeru 12,3897,698
CuzcoPeru 13,0108,084
CzestochowaPoland 5,5893,473
CoimbraPortugal 7,2224,488
CalafatRomania 6,2233,867
CeahlauRomania 5,8273,621
ClujRomania 5,9123,674
ConstantaRomania 6,0563,763
CraiovaRomania 6,1663,831
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 1,170727
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,4401,517
Cape UelenRussia 1,9101,187
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8841,792
CaraRussia 2,1201,317
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6482,267
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 716445
ChitaRussia 2,7411,703
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7311,697
CokurdahRussia 327203
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,9921,238
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,6969,132
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5962,235
CaceresSpain 7,2754,521
CadizSpain 7,5974,721
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2934,532
CordobaSpain 7,4324,618
ColomboSri Lanka 8,4395,244
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8884,280
ChanthaburiThailand 7,2344,496
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6414,127
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4904,033
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,1794,461
ChumphonThailand 7,5314,680
CanakkaleTurkey 6,5454,067
CorumTurkey 6,2723,897
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,5503,449
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,6353,501
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9293,684
CernovcyUkraine 5,6893,535
ChernigovUkraine 5,2323,251
CarrascoUruguay 15,6179,704
ColoniaUruguay 15,5509,663
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,7046,030
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1404,437
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1884,467
Camden, ScUsa 7,6384,747
Canton, NyUsa 6,5524,072
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,3153,924
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6034,725
Caribou, MeUsa 6,4534,010
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Casper, WyUsa 6,0793,778
Centralia, WaUsa 5,1823,220
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,0574,385
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4604,636
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4103,983
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7844,837
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7784,833
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1534,445
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,5084,665
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,2394,498
Chaska, MnUsa 6,2053,856
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,4394,623
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5854,092
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,7034,166
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,5854,713
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 6,6114,108
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 6,3093,921
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6574,137
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6334,122
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,9333,687
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8604,263
Chugwater, WyUsa 6,2153,862
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,0174,360
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,0094,356
Circleville, OhUsa 6,9934,345
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,5764,086
Clark, SdUsa 6,0783,777
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4204,611
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,1884,467
Clayton, NmUsa 6,8514,257
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8184,237
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5854,092
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,1131,935
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,6924,158
College Park, MdUsa 7,1744,458
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 6,5584,075
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8754,272
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,6414,748
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9684,330
Columbus, InUsa 6,9944,346
Columbus, KsUsa 7,0024,351
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,9514,319
Conception, MoUsa 6,6824,152
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,6654,142
Conway, ArUsa 7,2894,530
Conway, ScUsa 7,6774,771
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7704,207
Corning, ArUsa 7,2054,477
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6944,159
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9264,925
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,4904,655
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7934,222
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,4233,370
Covington, LaUsa 7,7674,826
Covington, TnUsa 7,2294,492
Crete, NeUsa 6,5274,056
Crow Agency, MtUsa 5,7713,586
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,2743,278
CimbajUzbekistan 5,2743,278
CaracasVenezuela 10,4656,503
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,7746,695
CoroVenezuela 10,3186,411
ChipataZambia 12,1067,523
ChomaZambia 12,6257,845
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8127,962


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -